The Daily Bulletin

Alert:

testing.

Tuesday October 17, 2017

current weather

Fall 2016 President's List Announced
January 19, 2017

Walters State Community College has released the President’s List for the fall 2016 semesters. To be named to the President’s List, students must have a perfect 4.0 GPA while carrying 12 hours of college credit. Students receiving this honor include:
Campbell County: Corey Tyler Laxton.
Carter County: Nicholas Isaac Lyons. 
Claiborne County: Macey Leigh Barnes, Joseph Tristen Buchanan, Lily Dawn Daniels, Savannah Brooke Day, Taylor Lee Harvey, Storm Cassandra Heselschwerdt, Alyssa Victoria Large, Emily Charlotte Myers and James Patrick Wilson.
Cocke County: Matthew Jared Cureton, Colby William Franco, Dustin Scott Gilliam, Dalton James Hitchcock, Shandy Lee Jenkens, Kaitlyn RayAnne Martin, Autumn Angel Norwood and Jacie Dean York. 
Davidson County: Erich Niven Stogner and Jordan Calen Thompson.
Grainger County: Austin Steven Absher, Chelsea Kayla Acuff, Corey Edward Bates, Kaylor William DeBord, Taylor Leann DeBusk, Ashlee Sierra Harville, Marisa Lynette Hipsher, Blake Jordan Lamb, Amanda Nicole Milligan, Oscar Santana-Reyes, Cody Ryan Satorius and Lily Vail.
 
Greene County: Brittany Rochelle Becker, Charles Samuel Bowlin, Caleb Hunter Brown, Terri Carmin Cansler, Simon Tuban Cichonsky, Caroline R. Cody, Erin Joelen Dailey, Alison Kate DeBarr, Megan AlyceDuncan, Jordan Elizabeth Fortel, Benjamin Craig Hastings, Jason Brian Howlett, Ashley Carolyn Jubar, Samantha Brooke King, Summer LaShay Livesay, Tyler Craig Maggard, Deborah Gwynn Melton, Erika Morgan Million, Derrick Scott Moore, Seth Townsend Parker, Tracie Renee Renner, Keri Brianne Ricker, Erin Brooke Smith, Megan Amber Southerland, David Christian Sparks, David Jay Storm, Kristen Elizabeth Trombley, Trevor William Tweed and William Garrett Vincent.
Hamblen County: Emma Joy Andrews, Brandon Kyle Bailey, Marissa Grace Breeden, Zachary E. Bullard, Benjamin Isaac Burke, Alexa Kate Cameron, Ting Ting Chen, Douglas Allen Cochran, Ashtyn Emoree Cross, Joseph Temple Duncan, Anthony Chase Eason, David Loyd Gilbert, Chad A. Gregory, Hannah LeAnn Gregory, Kyle Landon Grogan, Christina Michelle Harden, Cody Tyler Helm, Rita G. Hickey, Anna Marie Johnson, Evan Jones, Colin David Kelley, Mariah Alaine Kennedy, Daniel Joseph Kish, Maris Elizabeth Medford, Leslie Anne Odom, Alexander James Owens, Noah Ray Parrish, Joseph Bradley Phillips, Kerri Porter, Nicholas Jake Ramsey, Kyler Thomas Reitz, Benjamin Thomas Rush, John M. Smerdel, Tabitha Rhea Taylor and Benjamin M. Wakefield.
 
Hancock County: Devon Hankey, Kaitlyn Rhea Harrison, Andrew Lynn Helton, and Reid Chandler Mullins. 
Hawkins County: Jace Makenzie Greer, Hunter Clay Christopher Jones, Tyler Stephen Rogers, Keith Ryan Samsel, Ellie Caroline Southern and Randall Cray Stapleton. 
Jefferson County: David Joshua Aranda, Sarah Ann Bird, Rachel Lynne Blalock, Charles Alexander Boggs, Hannah Grace Brooks, Justin Allen Chambers, Kelsey Lynn Collins, Riley Allen Denton, Iris McKay DeValut, Shianne Renee Fitzgerald, Noah Jon Greenman, Spence D. Gregg, Marisa Jacueline Hakim, Carrie Elizabeth Harrell, Joshua Hill Hendricks, Morgan Danielle Houcins, Eric Michael Jurgielwicz, Winston Randall Large, Olan Ray Light, Rachael Marie Nicley, Katelynn Rebecca Phillips, Ian Christopher Rankin, Heather Gayle Rollar, Brianne Elizabeth Rousselle, Christina Erin Rowntree, Jennifer Leigh Spillman, Sarah Morgan Spradlin, Samantha Gayle Taylor, Daniel Hunter Thornton and Jennifer J.Vandivort. 

Knox County: Peyton Thomas Alford, Courtney Alia Hernandez, Rebekah Abigail Herring, Katherine Jo Hudson, Kara RhaeAnn Hurley, Kenneth L. Liedy, Zachary Crawford Sears, Kristie Lea Wise and Natalie Sue Wise. McMinn County: Kayla Rene Brown.

Monroe County: Horace Michael Shultz. 

McMinn County: Kayla Rene Brown.

Monroe County: Horace MichaelSHultz.

Montgomery County: Eric David Dube and Jacob Wayne Gadberry.

Putnam County: Nathaneal Christian Theiss.

Rutherford County: Jonathan Charles Corner.

Sevier County: Jesyka Lynn Katerina Barbieri, Rahul Sunil Bhojwani, Olivia Rae Breeden, Amanda Jane Brooks, Travis Keith Byram, Arnaud Cavalletto, Emily Nicole Chadwick, Jacob Willis Corley, Caitlin Hope Dennis, Shelby Nicole Dockery, Joseph Louis Durfor, Sondreanna Marie Floyd, Russell Grey Gibson, Faith Pauline Glaudel, Russell Douglas Hamilton, Nathan S. Harner, Myle Elyse Harrell, Mikayla Marie Harris, Morgan Paige Hatcher, Joshua T. Haynes, Amanda Joann Herring, Daniel Richard Hinson, Ciara Renee Hollifield, Mikayla Rae Huskey, Shon Eric Ingram, Joshua Lynn Jones, Kathryn Suzanne Jones, Mitchell Cleve Jones, Tamara Borisovna Kim, Hannah Rebecca King, Christopher Nathaniel Knutsen, Rachel Leigh Loveday, Kelly Wayne McCarter, Savannah Marie McCloud, Abigail Faith Moore, Natalia Nasworthy, Noah Matthew Nelson, Dorilynn Nicol, Lydia Grace Niswonger, Lydia Christine Ogle, Zachary Lee Ogle, Danielle Nicole Palmer, Kailey Austin Patterson, Frederick Bryan Pender, Shreya Harshad Purohit, Adam Wesley Rauhuff, Misty Dawn Roe, Jasper Gerald Rolen, Steven Clay Russell, Andrew Chase Sandstrom, Lydia Elizabeth Sharp, Jonathan Casey Simoneaux, Gage Christian Smith, Spencer T. Stiles, BrieAnna Nicole Styles, Yalonda Thompson, Korrey Raquelle Thornton, Tatiana Tikhonova, Emma N. Walker, Morgan Kenneth Watts, Brandon Neil White, Dakota Cheyenne White, Anthony Ray Wilson, Alyssa Faye Woods and Cara Michelle Louise Yancey.

Sullivan County: Timothy Daniel Compton, Lucas James Hensley and Amanda Holden.

Sumner County: William Robert Hunter.

Union County: Isaac Sean Arthur, David Alexander Pochik and Tyler Steven Tunnell.

Washington County: Ashley Nicole Buchanan, Justice Autumn Nicole Deese, Bryan Joseph Henderson, Morgan Wesley Tyler Skidmore, Madison LeeAnne Tarlton and Lauren Leigh Younce. 

Weakley County: Kyle Loyd Watkins.

Williamson County: Branden Tyler McClellan.

From North Carolina: Casey Lynn Gilbert of Henderson. 

From Virginia: Lee J. Shepard of Manassas City and Alexander Lee Qualls of Scott County.