The Daily Bulletin

Alert:

testing.

Thursday December 14, 2017

current weather

Fall 2016 Dean's List Announced
January 23, 2017

Walters State Community College has released academic honors for the fall 2016 semester. Students named to the Dean’s List earned GPAs between 3.5-3.99 while carrying at least 12 hours of college courses.

Bedford County: Samuel Brooks Gardner.

Blount County: Adam Carl Cook, Jacob Michael Curtis, Taylor Matthew Gibson, Tyran Wade Harrison, James Dylan McAtee, Grace Alexandra Mikels, Alexandria Nicole Patterson, Robert Lee Roskowski, Jessica Grace Ruiz, Regenia Mae Schrader and Beau Dean Swafford.

Campbell County: Michael Anthony Kitts and Timothy Lee Marlow.

Carroll County: Jacqueline Elizabeth Boals and Austin Lee Jones.

Carter County: Jeremy Robert Clark and Caleb Tyler Smith.

Claiborne County: Joseph Lee Adams, Charles Robert Adkins, Sandra Grace Arterburn, Jeffery Ball, Allison Paige Barnett, Breanna Augusta Barnett, Justice Domonic Beaty, James Alexander Bledsoe, Haley Erin Blocker, Lora Denise Bunch, Emily Grace Chumley, Savannah L. Dunsmore, Cierra Jean Everly, Christopher Blake Fleeman, Ashley Shawntel Goldsmith, Jessie Blaine Harvey, Amber Danielle Hickey, Kelly Lynn Hurley, Victoria Katlyn Jordon, Emily Brooke Killion, Sarah Noel Lambert, James Cody Malone, Taylor Makenzie Massengill, Dustin Tyler Miracle, Michelle Leigh Noe, Tyler Lynn Ogan, Kendra Louise Pace, Adam Steven Pendleton, David Michael Ray, Bethany A. Rice, Allison Page Rison, Megan Mae Rodes, Marah Katherine Rowland, Jody Lynn Russell, Cody Joseph Seals, Jordan Paige Shipley, McKinley Grayce Shockley, William Corey Smith, Samuel Steven Sproles and Caroline Faith Trent.

Cocke County: Hannah Elaine Allen, Aubrey Kelsey Franklin, Bailey R. Hansel, Wesley Arvin Keys, Kailea Elizabeth McKeehan, Jonathan Louis Prince, Koby Ty Ramsey, Mogan LeAnn Rowland, Darren James Sachara, Emile Audreona Sanderson, Kara Danae Shelton, Roger Hunter Shelton, Cody Darin Shultz, Madelyn Faye Smith, Raven Celeste Templin and Kellie Brianna Whitlock. 

Davidson County: Connor Theophilus Jimenez, Shaneithia Latae Lewis and Charles Braxton Nappier.

DeKalp County: Mason Blake Merriman and Matthew Issac Summers.

Dickson County: Jeremy Wayne Duke.

Franklin County: Alyssa Agnes Jones.

Grainger County: Ashley Niccole Adams, Abigail Briana Bull, Laken Star Carpenter, Madeline Elizabeth Coffey, Samantha Lynette Dalton, Nathan A.M. Etter, Dane Allen Farrow, Skylar Edmund Gratz, Jessica Nicole Harville, Sydney Neal Holcombe, Kesia Brianna Kitts, Cameron Reid McGinnis, Logan Perry McGinnis, William Matthew Morgan, Matthew O. Stallings, Raeghan Grace Tolliver, Jonathan Kyle Walker, Haven Karis Warren and Brandie Nicole White.

Greene County: Hunter Brook Ayers, Makayla Danielle Bailey, Lincoln Robert Bowman, Brittony Carole Briscoe, Zachary Parker Britton, Rachel Mechelle Brooks, Sydney Elizabeth Brown, Abby Elizabeth Bullen, Brandon Andrew Casteel, Justin Dakota Casteel, Melissa Marie Christoforakis, Weston Aaron Collins, Amelia Nadine Cutshall, Blake D. Cutshall, Matthew Eugene Dalton, Parker Adison Darnell, Emily Caroline Earl, Hannah Marie English, Jessica Marie Fellers, Caitlin Michelle Fillers, Jacob Alexander Fowler, Alissa Nicole Furches, Kelsey Nacole Gaby, Emily Shea Harrison, Hunter Christian Henriksen, Bailey Anne Hill, Sabrina Vina Hinkle, Tracy Nicole Hoard, Kathryn Louise Hope, Caitlin Danielle Jennings, Amber LeAnne Jones, Kellie Darleen Keith, Jeffrey Brian Klepper, Jacob Creed Knipp, Kohl Michael Lobsiger, Robert Zachary Minnick, Laura Elizabeth Moore, Tyler Morris, Hope Ann Myers, Chance Tyler Neas, Kimberly Avolean Neas, Sybella B. Nicklas, Jane Snapp Overman, Kristen Nikole Payne, Joshua Melvin Renner, William Ian Ring, Trenda Lynette Seaton, Alexus Leigha-Andrew Shelton, Alicia Leigh Solesby, Matthew Eugene Stanley, Charles A. Story, Rebekah Joyce Taylor, Ashley Kirsten White and Emma Jennings Youngblood.

Grundy County: Angela Leigh Sampley.

Hamblen County: Joel Chase Adams, Crystal Ann Bailey, Jasmin Bautista, Michael S. Berry, Catherine Grace Bivens, Erin Paige Bohanan, Austin Ryan Breeding, Elizabeth Ann Brotherton, Bridgette B. Brown, Torey Gage Broyles, Colton R. Carey, Caleb Joel Casso, Keenan GlennChaffin, Kaitlyn Faith Cody, Courteney Madison Collins, Joshua Allen Dalton, Payton Sue Daniels, Joseph Taylor Ensminger, Reuben Jesse Farmer, Jennifer Susanne Frye, Tosha LeAnne Gergish, Jordan Elizabeth Gray, Amanda Brooke Guinn, Sydney Elizabeth Helton, Kenneth W. Hernon, Jessica Leigh Howington, Mollie Lydia Inman, Sara Beth Jones, Chelsey Jean Koogler, Malai Alaun Kyle, Kaylee Ann Lindgren, Angela Marie Livesay, Travis Lee Long, Christina Lopez-Martinez, Logan Juan Lozano, Rachel Brooke Martin, Mariah Lynn McKinney, Jared Tanner Mullins, Jacob Paul Muscari, Maria Estell Norton, Kayla Brooke Odom, Bailey Grace Olds, Ashlyn Elayne Pillion, Ian Lee Price, Mark Taylor Price, Zain Aziz Ratnani, Alexis Faith Richardson, Sarah Marie Roper, Brooke Annika Samples, RobertAlexis Sanchez, Nicholas Aaron Schnabel, Damian Ellis Seals, Lauren Paige Seaver, Matthew Houston Setsor, William Kenneth Shelton, Drake Clint Sheys, Drew Elliot Sliger, Joran Dervis Smalls, Sarah Elisabeth Smith, Savannah Brett Smith, Meida Soto, Briana Lynn Spears, Kyle Charles Stanifer, Andrew Kyle Swann, Pamela Vazuez-Garcia, John Thomas Williams and Kasey Skye Wilson. 

Hamilton County: Joseph Garrett Hawks. 

Hancock County: Victoria Ashley Dean, Allison Paige Greene and Kayla Renee White.

Hawkins County: Madison Brooke Andrews, Thomas Evan Carney, Destiny Christine Collins, Miriam Grace Culbertson, Phillip Michael Gibson, Kaitlyn Cheyenne Lawson, Morgan Page McLellan, Bethany Lianne McMurray, Becky Jane Mick, Joshua Jay Nichols, Kristy Lynn Pettiecord, Kaitlyn Suzanne Price, Cody Brett Reed, Jessie D. Ringley, Kyle Tanner Shively, James Zacharrah Tackett and Teagan Scott Trent. 

Jefferson County: Ellisyn Kay Averett, Haley Nicole Branch, Kyle Wesley Briggs, Jessica Dawn Brooks, William Christopher Campbell, Sydney N. Chrisman, Madison Baylee Coffey, William C. Cole, Abigail Rose cook, Kristi Cornett, Tasha Nenochal Deese, Shawn Andrew Dillard, Cera Lyric Dominicis, Sydney Nicole Edwards, Abigail Grace Emmert, Caitlin Nicole Farley, Winslow Parker Freeman, Jacob Benjamin French, Heatherlee Michele Gentry, Christian Taylor Hawkins, Steffan James Hollifield, Melinda N. Hrobuchak, Chanler Louse Hunt, Austin Heath Hux, Alexis Brianna Jurgielwicz, Austin Robert Kimbrough, Hannah Mackenzie Large, Derrick Cletus Layman, Bryson Garrett Marshall, Alonna Marie Mason, Ashlynn Kate Mason, David Austin Maynard, Tessa Madison Miller, Steven Andrew Mullane, Kari Marie Novilla, Meet K. Patel, John Noah Pratt, Matthew Allen Proctor, Taylor Lynna Sauerbrei, Sarah Nicole Sharp, Hunter Lee Shaver, Haley Brooke Sims, Joshua Eric Starr, Brooke M. Stocker, Jessica Nicole Talbott, Courtlyn Faith Taylor, Kellie SueAnn Thornton, Eleanor Holly Trent, Patrick Sean Waters and Nathan Thomas Wicker. 

Knox County: Hannah Elizabeth Carr, Ashleigh Michelle Day, Noah Chase Gardner, Samantha Adele Lanning, Nathan Paul McCroskey, Derek William Mubarak, Dylan Michael Pacifico, April Gail Smith and Morgan LeAnn Weaver. 

Loudon County: Tiffany Michelle Lynn.

Madison County: Rebecca Anne Pike.

Marshall County: Rebecca Anne Pike.

Maury County: Savannah Hope Williams.

Monroe County: Savannah Elizabeth Fadeley

Montgomery County: Shawn Jason Butler, Paul Taylor Carman, Jeffrey Marvin Carnagey, Cody David Heath, Cameron James Owens, Nicholas Taylor Ringle, Mark Allen Rose and Douglas James Terrill.

Morgan County: Christopher Don Martin.

Obion County: William Cody Tatum.

Rutherford County: Stephen Laurence Adams, Chanthama Steve Chittanavong.

Sevier County: Munis Omonouna Abdullaeva, Hanah Elaine Allen, Andi Marie Aparicio, Anna C. Ball, Annie Samantha Barham, Viline M. Baxter, Caroll Wayne Beal, Kelly Alan Benight, Christopher Jonathan Betta, Tabytha Lynn Bland, Amanda Guinn Boling, Makayla Rhiannon Boling, Stephany Joey Boutell, Daniel Jean Bradford, Rhonda Michelle Breeden, Cody Lee Brown, Kendra Dawn Byrd, Kaitlyn Marie Carlson, Monica Rachelle Carr, Mikayla Anne Clabo, Cody K. Conerly, Seth Thomas Connaster, Veronica Sue Cooley, Craig M. Cruise, Brandon Wade Cummings, Dylan Giabao Dang, Tyler James Dawson, Ryan Charles Deitz, Xristina E. Dixon, Danielle Denise Drinnen, Mackenzie H. Driskell, Gregory Joseph Farley, Caleb Ty Floyd, Kaitlyn Marie Hackney, Haley Marie Hamilton, Jessy Noelle Hardy, Jonathan Nelson Hays, Megan Alexandria Headrick, Kelsey Marie Heck, Riana Mary Hill, Santana Bree Hostetler, Reece Ashtin Houk, Randy James Hurst, Rebecca Elizabeth Irick, Olivia C. Jimison, Jacob Reilly Juvinall, Megan Aliece Keane, Nathan Dakota Keeble, Dylan Logan Ketner, Kara-Lynda Keys, Cecily Annette King, Rahul Rajesh Kukreja, Seth Riley LaFollette, John Edward Lawson, Kimberly Amelia Laymon, Jessica F. Lindsey, Vanessa Marie Luneke, Bryson Mckenzie Maples, McKenzie Cate Martin, Amber Venee McMurray, Brady Ray Morgan, Carolyn Jean Oathout, Benjamin Chase Ogle, Jenna McKenzie Ogle, Jason Tyler Orange, Latoshia Lynn Parton, Lauren Nicole Parton, Amita Rajendra Patel, Sejal Ashish Patel, Victoria Brooke Porter, Mikayla Lynn Posey, Zachary Allen Presnell, Jacob Brion rademacher, Isiah Neal Ramsey, Rajeev V. Rohira, Megan Danielle Romines, Anya Mica Santee, Jenna M. Seavy, William Dalton Sellars, Tiffany RayAnne Shelton, Sonnya Dawn Short, Katherine Ashley Shrader, Olivia Nicole sickle, Lyndsey Diane Smith, Grant Christopher Soehn, Winter Cayman Starkey, Kaitlyn Michelle Strange, Patrick Allen Thoele, Amber Elizabeth Thomas, Chelse Louise Vega, Nathan P. Wade, Tristan Kale Weaver and Bobbie Dawn Wilbourn. 

Shelby County: Dejah Marie Montgomery.

Sullivan County: Travis Lee Bates, Caleb J. Cook, Sarah Abigail Higgins, Anthony John Pelekakis and Tallas Colt Snodgrass. 

Sumner County: Remington Matthew Clawson. 

Union County: Chloe Allyson Brown, Megan Amber Browning, Taylor Rhea Monroe, Shannel Marie Smith, Spencer Albert Wyrick.

Washington County: Amy Juliana Carter, Erin Irene Cleary, Kevin Robert Collette, Joshua Neil Crosby, Cody Lee Gardner, Steven Blake Good, Jordan Alexander Holly, Kaleb John Missildine and Cody Allen Mosier.

Wayne County: Nicholas Tanner Horton.

White County: Stephanie Renee Ferguson.

Williamson County: Samuel Morgan Baker.

Virginia Students

Bristol: Ashley Nicole Brent.