The Daily Bulletin

Alert:

testing.

Thursday August 22, 2019

current weather

Congratulations to the Class of 2019!
May 23, 2019

Walters State Community College conferred technical certificates and degrees to 787 graduates during spring commencement on May 4.

Graduates are listed below with Tennessee graduates listed by county appearing first. Walters State awarded technical certificates (CER), associate of science (AS) degrees, associate of applied science (AAS) degrees, associate of science in teaching (AST) degrees, associate of arts (AA) degrees, and associate of fine arts (AFA). TTP designates a degree within the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.  

TENNESSEE

ANDERSON COUNTY       

Clinton: Jennifer E. Hutchins, CER Basic Law Enforcement Officer. 

BEDFORD COUNTY:

Shelbyville: Seth Gardner. TTP AS Exercise Science, Elliott L. Smith, AS General. Studies.

BLOUNT COUNTY

Maryville: Joel R. Hurst, AAS Nursing; Nathan Keeble, TTP AS Business Admin; Reid Walker, CER Basic Law Enforcement Officer; Madison Rose Womack, CER Basic Law Enforcement Officer.

Seymour: Trisha F. Clay, AS General Studies; Lauren Elizabeth Dougherty, TTP AS Psychology; Haley Graves, AST Teaching- K-5; Shelby Huebotter, AS Elementary Education; Hayden Drinnen Lillie, TTP AS Finance.

 

CAMPBELL COUNTY

La Follette: Bailey Elliott, AS General Studies; MacKenzie Brook Wilson, AS Pre-Imaging Sciences.

 

CARTER COUNTY

Elizabethton: Jeremiah Bartlett, CER Basic Law Enforcement Officer; Amy J. Carter,  AAS Nursing; Stephen Alexander Dalton, AS General Studies; Brandon Lee Patterson, CER Basic Law Enforcement Officer; Michael Robinson, AS General Studies; Christofer Mark Schaff, AS General Studies; Charity Dawn West, AAS Nursing; Emily Rhea Whitaker, AS General Studies.

 

CLAIBORNE COUNTY

Cumberland Gap: Shannon F. Wade, CER Medical Coding of Cumberland Gap.

Harrogate: Connor Chase Cosby, AS General Studies; Lauren Blakelee Couch, AST Teaching- K-5, Kate Alyssa Davis, TTP AA Art (Studio); Leslie Leigh Ann Owens, AS General Studies; Faith LeAnn Pendleton, AS Psychology; Gabrielle Haley Smith, CER Pharmacy Technician.

New Tazewell: Cody Alvin Coffey, AAS Computer IT- Networking, Pamela Michelle Glisson, AAS Physical Therapist Assistant, Emily Racheal Holt, AS Elementary Education; Jessica Lynn Maples, AS Pre-Clinical Lab Science; April McNew, AS General Studies; Delia V. Menza, AAS Physical Therapist Assistant, Remington Dion Mountain, AS General Studies, Sydney Nicole Noe, AS General Studies, Courtney Gabrielle Partin, AS General Studies.

Speedwell: Jordan Ashten Brooks, AS General Studies, Kaitlyn Marie Feller, AS Respiratory Care, Naomi F. Guy, AAS Health Information Management, Corley Danielle Rogers, AS Pre-Veterinary Medicine, Alicia Dawn Westmoreland, CER Medical Coding.

Tazewell: Ashton Brooke Dalton, AS Pre-Veterinary Medicine, Caitlin Rose Greer, AS Elementary Education, Tristan P. Griffin, AS Psychology; Haley Rochelle Hopper, AS General Studies, Anthony Keck, AS Criminal Justice, Timothy Lee Keck, AS General Studies; Kristina Pauline Lane, AAS Nursing, Jacob Dalton Lee, TTP AS Marketing; Ashley Beth Long, AS General Studies, Emily Sequoiah Long, AS General Studies, Sarah Nole, TTP AS Pre-Clinical Lab Services, Laura Elizabeth Pack, AS General Studies, Makayla Jordan Prater, AS Pre-Dental Hygiene, Nikki Shea Rowe, AAS Nursing, Lynnsey Makay Saylor, AS General Studies, Brittany Danielle Sturgill, AAS HP Physical Therapist Assistant, Destiny Dawn West,  AS General Studies, Shalyn Dora Seabolt Williams, TTP AS Business Administration.

 

CLAY COUNTY

Celina: Logan Shane Combs, CER Basic Law Enforcement.

 

COCKE COUNTY

Bybee: Virginia Lynn Tate, AAS Surgical Technology.

Cosby: Micayla Brook Black, TTP AS Psychology; Skila Storme Gilliam,AS Early Childhood Education, Thomas W. Medford, TTP AS Psychology, Brandon Morgan Cosby, AAS Computer IT- Programming, Caitlen Ann Rochelle Myers, AS Criminal Justice, Alpha M. Parton, AST Teaching- K-5, Danielle Carver Weatherby, AS General Studies.

Del Rio: Ashton Robert Franco AAS Physical Therapist Assistant,  Madelyn F. Smith, AAS Physical Therapist Assistant: From Hartford: Kristan LaShea Coggins, AS Pre-Imaging Sciences; From Newport: Connie Ball Jr., AAS Law Enforcement, Jazmine Star Beckers, AAS Nursing, Nick S. Calfee, AAS EET Electromechanical Specialist; Madeline Danielle Clevenger, AS General Studies, Emma Mae Conway,

Newport: AAS Nursing, Gilda Jean Cuberson, AAS Nursing, Kaitlynn DiAnne Fine, AS Criminal Justice, Keelan Ford,  TTP AS Business Administration, Hannah Joy Gibbs, TTP AS Pre-Physical Therapy, Jesse Gouge, TTP AS Psychology, Jacob Brian Holt, TTP AS Mathematics, Lance M. Holt, AS General Studies, Kenzie Lee Jenkins, AS Criminal Justice, Makenzie Jenkins, AS General Studies; Jamie AnnMarie Knoll, CER Pharmacy Technician; Donovan Shane Lambert, CER Basic Law Enforcement, Jamie Regina Manning, AS General Studies, Skylar Lea McGaha, AS General Studies, Alisha Messer, AAS Business – Management, Joseph Ray Miller, CER Basic Law Enforcement, Hannah Rae Palmer, AST Teaching- Pre K-3, Leta Phelps, CER Medical Coding, Kalionna Nicole Porter, AAS HP Nursing, Alexis Taylor-Ann Presley, TTP AS History, Kara Danae Shelton, TTP AS Social Work, Alexander Mark Strange, TTP AS Criminal Justice.

Parrottsville: Kristy Joy Waddell, AAS Nursing.

 

CUMBERLAND COUNTY

Crossville: Draw Anderson Vaden, AS General Studies.

 

DAVIDSON COUNTY

Antioch: O'darra M. Beauvais, CER Basic Law Enforcement, Victor M. Colon, CER Basic Law Enforcement, Laresa M. Gore, CER Basic Law Enforcement.

Nashville: Harlan C. Jones, CER Basic Law Enforcement, Eric Louis Reed II, CER Basic Law Enforcement, Jeffery Paul Thomas, AAS Emergency Medical Services – Paramedic.

 

DEKALB COUNTY

Smithville: Austin Lane Ball, CER Basic Law Enforcement and Justin Bass, CER Basic Law Enforcement Officer.

 

DYER COUNTY

Hannah Diane Jones, AS General Studies.

 

GRAINGER COUNTY

Bean Station: Abigail Kathleen Altenberger, AAS EST-Mechanical Design, Julia Lynnette Atkins AS Elementary Education, Amber Nicole Caudill, CER Advanced Emergency Medical Technician, Heather Dawn Estep, AS Special Education, Racheal L. Hackney, CER Early Childhood Education, Dakota Ray Mills, TTP AS Business Administration, Dawson Rader, AS Biology, Heavyn Marie Simerly, AS General Studies, Lily Vail, AAS Nursing, Kayla Nicole Mills, AS General Studies.

Blaine: Alexis Brooke Patterson, AAS Nursing.

Mooresburg: Cayleigh Noel Cook, AST Teaching- Pre K-3, Michael Wayne Vaulton, AAS Law Enforcement.

Rutledge: Amanda K. Beckner, AS Criminal Justice, Nicholas Waylon Conley, AAS EET Automation, Jeffrey D. Foster, AAS Fire Science, Madison K. Holbrook, TTP AS Finance,  Abigail Ryan Long, AS Pre-Vet Medicine, Amanda Nicole Milligan, AAS Occupational Therapy Assistant, Shannon Leigh Nuttall, AS Early Childhood Education, Tiffany Elizabeth Roberts, AST Teaching- Pre K-3.

Thorn Hill:  Jeremiah Brooks, AS Pre-Clinical Lab Science.

Washburn: Ryon Belk, TTP AS Agriculture Business, Timothy Lane Cochran, TTP AA Social Work, MaKayla Morgan DeBusk, AS General Studies; Keely Renea' Ferguson, TTP AS Finance; Trevor Dawson Lay, AS General Studies, Casimir Pave, AS General Studies, Kristian Pratt, TTP AS Pre-Physical Therapy; MacKinzie Bailey Tolliver, TTP AS Agriculture Business.

 

GREENE COUNTY

Afton: MaKayla Danielle Bailey, AAS Nursing; Caroline Marie Beals, AS General Studies, Holli Morgan Dunn, AAS Occupational Therapy Assistant, Lindsey Maryellen Richesin, AAS Respiratory Care, Michael Ricker, AAS EET Electromechanical.

Bulls Gap: Hannah Grace Gulley, AS General Studies, Allen Lloyd Tolliver, AS Elementary Education.

Chuckey:  Samantha Adams, TTP AA Foreign Language, Lindsey Danielle Davis , AAS Nursing,  Jacklyn Theresa Hegarty, AS Pre-Imaging Sciences, Sarah J. Hensley, AS Psychology, Callie C. Johnson, AAS Nursing, Hope Myers, TTP AS Accounting, Jacob Wayne Quillen, TTP AS Business Administration, Eric Taylor Roberts, TTP AS Criminal Justice, Shauna Marie Seabolt, AAS Nursing, Micayla Vallie, AS General Studies.

Fall Branch: Tahlia Richardson, CER Medical Insurance Specialist.

Greeneville: Whitney N. Benton, AAS Nursing, Jesse Walker Blankenship, AS General Studies, Caleb Hunter Brown, AAS EET Electromechanical Spec, Haleigh Noelle Brown, AAS Nursing, Amanda Beth Cagle, AAS Respiratory Care, Terri Cansler, AS Psychology, Benjamin Carpenter, TTP AS Civil Engineering, Brandon Andrew Casteel, AS Mass Communications, Callie Suzanne Casteel, AAS Occupational Therapy Assistant, Justin D. Casteel, AAS Nursing, Courtney Natasha Melton Conner, AS General Studies, Samantha Danielle Cortner, TTP AS Business Administration, Katie Lynette Craft, AS Psychology, Courtney Michell Cross, TTP AS Business Administration, Denise Marie Curtis, AS Health Sciences - Respiratory Care Path, Brooke Davis Greeneville, AS Health Sciiences - OTA Path, Alison Kate DeBarr, AAS Nursing, Emily Earl, AS Elementary Education, Isabella Ebmeyer, TTP AS Social Work, Brooke Lynn Ferguson, AS Pre-Dental Hygiene, Logan J. Fleming, TTP AS Computer Science, Bethany Leanna Jane Frisbee, AAS Respiratory Care, Breanna Elizabeth Green, AS General Studies, Jamie Greene TTP AS Psychology, Nicole Gruber, AS Computer Science, Molly Elizabeth Harris, AAS Nursing, Emily Shea Harrison, AST Teaching- K-5, Robert Lenn Hastings, AAS Computer IT- Networking, Veronica Hawk, CER Early Childhood Education, Sydney G. Holter, TTP AS Mass Communications, Cassidy Hoyle, AAS Early Childhood Education, Alexis Jones, AS Business Option, Rebekah LeAnn Jones, AS General Studies, Samuel Alan Kayser, AAS Respiratory Care, Tanya Marie Keegan, AAS Occupational Therapy Assistant, Richard Joseph Charles Keller,

AS General Studies, Michael Knies, AAS Respiratory Care, Jessica Megan Inez Landers,

AAS Nursing, Kohl Michael Lobsiger, AS General Studies, Celeste Wilburn Love, Allison Renee' Lynch, AAS Nursing Career Mobility, Casey L. Martha, AAS Nursing, Sarah E. Maupin, AS General Studies, Phillip Gregg McCurry, AS General Studies, Christopher Michael McKie, AAS Physical Therapist Assistant, Taylor Dawn McNabb,

AAS Nursing, Rachel Dawn McNeese, AAS Nursing, Hannah Ruth Melton, AS Pre-Dental Hygiene, Savanna K. Moncier, AS Criminal Justice, Hannah Ylishabeth Morgan, AS Math/Math Education/Statistics, Kassandra Anne Norvell, CER Pharmacy Technician, Tessa Renee Owens, AAS Respiratory Care, Heather Michelle Patterson, AAS Operations Management Specialist, Jordan Ray Renner, AAS Physical Therapist Assistant, Julia Brianne Reynolds, AS Health Science - Nursing Path, Flor Judith Reynoso Vieyra, AS Pre-Dental Hygiene, Micah Timotheus Roberts, AS General Studies, Sennia Danille Rodriguez, CER Pharmacy Technician, Gretchen Elaine Sebourn, AS Pre-Dental Hygiene, Nikki D. Shipley, AS General Studies, Chelsey Taylor Solomon, AS Pre-Physical Therapy, Daniel Cody Solomon, AS General Studies, Megan Emily Stollenmaier, TTP AS Psychology, Dianna Nicole Toler, AAS Nursing, Tyanna Davis Tweed, AS Special Education, William Garrett Vincent, TTP AS Biology, Madison B. Walker, TTP AS Criminal Justice, Samantha L. Wallace, AAS Surgical Technology, Jared Kenton Weems, AS Pre-Imaging Sciences, Derick Vaughn Whitson, AS Pre-Pharmacy, Samuel Adam Wilhoit, AAS Physical Therapist Assistant, Jostin Bo Alexander Woods, AAS EST-Architectural Design Specialist.

Limestone: Hunter Nicole Crawford, AS Health Science - Nursing Path, Lori L. Eldridge, CER Medical Coding, Nathan A. Johnson, AS General Studies, Erika Morgan Million, AAS Nursing; from Midway: Erin Joelen Dailey, AAS Nursing, Alyssa Gulley, CER Pharmacy Technician, Austin Luke Douthat, AAS Business - Culinary Arts/Baking, Brooke Morrow, CER Pharmacy Technician, Kaci Shiann Ray, AS Agriculture Option; from Mohawk Sheila Elizabeth Stimmell, AST Teaching- K-5.

Mosheim: Candis Deszarae Shaneal Barnette, AS General Studies, Mattilyn Choate, AAS Respiratory Care, Sara Curtis Hartman, AS Pre-Pharmacy, Kaci Cheyene Hensley,

CER Pharmacy Technician, Brandi Nichole Jones, AAS Nursing, Valerie Ann Knight, AAS Nursing, Madison Grace Lowery, AS Elementary Education, Nikita Rae Morrow, CER Pharmacy Technician, Sophia Danielle Sparks, TTP AS Mass Communications, and Christa R. Thorne, TTP AS Accounting.

 

HAMBLEN COUNTY

Morristown:  Michelle Castaneda Aguilera, TTP AS Business Administration, Caleb C. Anderson, AS Pre-Engineering, Luke Aaron Arnold, TTP AS Political Science, Del Diego Arroyo, TTP AS Exercise Science, Lauren Michelle Austin, AAS Occupational Therapy Assistant, Anna G. Baird, AA English, Seth Allen Barnard, AAS Business – Management, Dania L. Barnette, AAS Respiratory Care, Emily Annette Bauer, AST Teaching- Pre K-3, Joyce Yvonne Blake, AS Early Childhood Education, Emily Breeding, AS Special Education, Allison R. Carpenter, AS Health Sciences - OTA Path, Macy Caylor, AAS Surgical Technology, Juan Francisco Cervantes, TTP AS Accounting, Nathan Christie, AAS Computer IT- Networking, Jayden Cockerell,

AS General Studies, Jeremy Michael Collake, AS General Studies, Courtney Jeanette Combs, AS Special Education, Philip E. Cook, AS General Studies, Jonathan Crosby,

AS General Studies, Caitlyn Lucille Cross, AS General Studies, Abigail Elizabeth Dalton, AS General Studies, Venessa Dalton            Morristown, AS General Studies, Samantha Danielle Davis, TTP AS Philosophy, Carissa Christina Dennison, TTP AS Business Administration, Patrick Paul Ellsworth, AA English, Dulcy Fankam Mendjiadev, AS General Studies, Diane Renee Fishburn, AS Pre-Dental Hygiene, Andrew Jacob Fowler, AAS Physical Therapist Assistant, Jared C. Fowler, CER Advanced Emergency Med Tech, Jennifer Susanne Frances Frye, AS General Studies, Kaylyn Gair, AS General Studies, Jessica Marie Garcia, TTP AS Accounting, Seth Logan Graham, TTP AS Mass Communications, Victoria R. Grimes, AS Pre-Imaging Sciences, Mialena Louise Gudger,

AAS Business – Management, Kyndal Harmon, AAS Health Information Management, Candace Nicole Harvey, AAS Nursing, Cassandra Maria Hernandez, AS Psychology, Matthew Hillard, AAS Computer IT- Networking, Jennifer Lynn Hollyfield, AS Health Sciences - Respiratory Care Path, Jacob Andrew Jennings,            AS Criminal Justice, Selena Lashay Knight, AST Teaching- Pre K-3, Lucy Alexis Lakins, AS Psychology, Maci Lynne Lancaster, TTP AS Accounting, Irene Ledesma Lawrence, CER Early Childhood Education, Joshua Lawson, TTP AS Business Administration, Julie Ann Lewis, AS Early Childhood Education, Rachel Brooke Martin, AAS Nursing, Anthony Keaton Mayle, AAS Law Enforcement, Mariah McLain, CER Early Childhood Education, Maris Elizabeth Medford, AAS Physical Therapist Assistance, Langley A. Morgan, AS Criminal Justice, Kasi Scout Morrow, AS General Studies, Brenda Nava-Maldonado,

AAS Business – Management, Bryan D. Nelson, AS Psychology, Grace R. Nilson,

AS General Studies, Joshua Day Norton, TTP AS Mechanical Engineering, Tracy Olide, AS Social Work, Steven Olvera, AAS EET Automation Specialization, Nikita Katherine Osborne, AS Elementary Education, Matilda Oyedele, AAS Nursing, Sara Grace Parker,

AST Teaching- K-5, Christopher Perez, TTP AS Accounting, Patrick Lee Phillips,

CER Medical Coding, Caitlyn Danielle Pickens, AS Special Education, Alexis Kaitlin Pope, AS Pre-Veterinary Medicine-Animal Science, Michael Dakota Potter, AAS Computer IT- Networking, Nayland John Ross Prince,  TTP AS Business Administration, Kayla Marie Rainboth, AS General Studies, Harley Sahara Ramsey, AS General Studies, Caleb Reece, AAS EST-Architectural Des Spec, Trever Reed, TTP AS Accounting, Amaris Crystal Romero, AS Health Sciences - Nursing Path, Jesus Salvador,

AS Pre-Physical Therapy, Daphne Salvador-Reyes, TTP AS Business Administration, David J. Sandstrom, AS Health Science - Respiratory Care Path, Michael Sandstrom,

TN-Hamblen   TTP AS History, Thelma Ann Seals, AS Early Childhood Education, Breanna Jalece Sellars, AS General Studies, Jessica A. Shakespeare, AAS Nursing, Darnesha Ivoria Sha'ree Sherles, AAS Business – Management, Wyatt Short, AAS EET Electromechanical Specialization, Megan C. Shuff, AAS HP Nursing, Thomas Jerry Siler, AS History, Matthew "Kelso" Silver, AS General Studies, Jenna Noel Sims,

AS Math/Math Education/Statistics, Erica Bailey Slemp, AS Criminal Justice, Nicholas Ellis Stephan, AS Psychology, Kristen Brooke Stephens, AST Teaching- Pre K-3, Malaika Stewart, CER Pharmacy Technician, Joanna Ruth Suich, TTP AS Social Work, Tiffeny Heather Thompson-Kington, AAS Business – Management, Edna Judith Tovar,

AS Pre-Imaging Sciences, Lisa Yolanda Treece, AS Social Work, Kristine Lea Van Slyke, AS General Studies, Samuel Franklin Ward,           TTP AS Agriculture Business, Stevie LeeAnn Wells, AS General Studies, Paden A. Wenzel, AS Pre-Engineering, Jefferson Scott Wilder, TTP AS Political Science, Jamaahl Edward Williams, AS General Studies, Jermaine George Williams, AS General Studies, Layla Shae Williams, AS General Studies, Kara Leigh Willis, AAS HP Nursing Career Mobility,  Kayla Nicole Wright,

AAS Nursing.

Russellville: Hunter Lee Blanken, AS General Studies, Savannah Lexus Caughron, AS Psychology, Joel Hargis Clemons III, AAS Computer IT- Networking, Christopher Logan Wallace Jefferson, AAS Nursing, Cara Andee Menees, AS Elementary Education, Crystal R. Potter, TTP AS Criminal Justice, Samantha Briann Skelton, AS General Studies, Emma Grace Wilkins, AST Teaching- K-5.

Talbott:  Trey Alan Cate, AS Business Option, Kristen Ren'ee Haase, CER Pharmacy Technician, Heather Marie Marley Goins, AS Early Childhood Education, Shawn Michael Harman, AAS Surgical Technology, Kovlyn Harville, AAS Respiratory Care, Jonathan Logan Locke, TTP AS Speech Communication, Felicia H. McCarroll, AAS Bus – Accounting, Jim J. Montes, AS General Studies, Kaley Brooke Muncy, AS Pre-Dental Hygiene, Nathaniel Kincade Norris, AS Business Option, Karrie C. Poling, AS Health Sciences - Nursing Path, Max Anthony Schang, TTP AS Information Systems, Zacharias Smith, TTP AA Speech Communication, Sheri Lyn Sweeten, AS Health Sciences - OTA Path, Logan Dean Willis, AAS EST-Mechanical Design: from White Pine: Phillip Dale Kesterson Jr., TTP AS History, Angela Renae McCoige, AAS Business – Management.

Whitesburg: Sarah Michelle Allnatt, AS General Studies, Brian Alexander Clark, TTP AS Business Administration, Keighley A. Collins, AAS Occupational Therapy Assistant, Diana Lynn Kay Dane, TTP AS Social Work, Ashley Musser, AAS HP Physical Therapist Assistant, Paige R. Sanchez, AS General Studies, Allison Caitlin Winburn, TTP AS Agriculture Business.

 

HAMILTON COUNTY

Hixson: Miles Edward Thomas, AS General Studies.

 

HANCOCK COUNTY: from Sneedville: Victoria Dean, AAS Occupational Therapy Assistant, Katey Michlyn Gibson, AS Pre-Optometry; from Thorn Hill: Alexander Paul Greene, TTP AS Accounting, Seth Jaben Kerney, AS Business Option; and, from Treadway:  Dakota Gibsonn, CER PS Advanced Emergency Medical Technician.

 

HAWKINS COUNTY

Bulls Gap: Kaitlin Brooke Hughes, TTP AS Agriculture-Animal Science, Kelsey Jo Nichols, AS General Studies, Katena Alexandra Price, AAS Respiratory Care; from Church Hill: Jared Luke Russell, AS General Studies, Crystal Nicole Willis, AAS Nursing.

Mooresburg: Emily Anne Aarons, AAS Occupational Therapy Assistant, Samantha K. Cook, AS General Studies, Laurie Kell Dibble, AS General Studies, Brittney Drinnon, AA Art Education, Ryan Matthew Gibson, AAS Physical Therapist Assistant, Rachel Parker, AS Health Sciences - OTA Path, Mattea Faith Reed, TTP AS History; from Mount Carmel:  Darlene L. Newcomb, AAS HP Nursing, Hayley Elizabeth Wolfe, TTP AS Exercise Science.

Rogersville: Cassidee Andrews, AS General Studies, Madison Brooke Andrews,

AAS HP Nursing, River Shane Bailey, TTP AS Mass Communications, Tuesday Elizabeth Brown, AS Health Sciences - Nursing Path, Logan Alan Condra, TTP AS Criminal Justice, Nicole Elizabeth Cooper, AAS Business - Paralegal Studies, Miriam Grace Culbertson, AAS HP Nursing, Shelby Goddard Gibson, AAS Nursing, Tanner Ezra Scott Hughes, AS General Studies, Chelsea Lee Livesay, AS Health Science - Nursing Path, Marina Kay McDavid, TTP AS Business Administration, Zackary Ryan O'Leary, TTP AS Business Administration, Jacob K. Pinkston, AAS Business – Accounting, Kathryn Rhoton, TTP AS History, Alexis F. Richardson, AAS Nursing, Zachary Weston Rimer, AS General Studies, Madison Grace Ringley, TTP AS Psychology, Rylynn Ally Russell, AS Pre-Veterinarian Medical-Animal Science, Bryan L. Salyer, CER Basic Law Enforcement Officer, Kinsey N. Trent, TTP AS Exercise Science, Morgan Celeste Trent, AS Business Option.

Sneedville: Tabitha Nicole Cooper, AAS Nursing; from Surgoinsville, Melissa Hope Barrett, AS Elementary Education.

 

JEFFERSON COUNTY

Baneberry: Brandon Charles Brombach, CER Emergency Medical Tech.

Dandridge: Miranda Batson, TTP AS Pre-Physical Therapy, Sydnie Berg, CER Culinary Arts Bakng/Pastry, Sydney Grace Brown, AS General Studies, Leah Elaine DeForest, AS Pre-Dental Hygiene, Tyson Russell Gant, AAS Computer IT- Cyber Defense, Cindy R. Hensley, AS General Studies; Ty Andrew Hodges, TTP AS Agri-Plant/Soil Science, Kayla Cheyenne Holbrooks, AAS Surgical Technology, Joshua Tyler Keck, TTP AS Accounting, Hannah Mackenzie Large, AAS Nursing, Hannah Irene Monday, TTP AS Speech Communication, Jordan Kaprice Roberts, AS General Studies, Kelly N. Smith, AS Health Sciences - Nursing Path, Brian K. Spillman, CER Basic Law Enforcement Officer, Ashlin Elisabeth Thomas, TTP AS Pre-Health Profession, Bret Steven Williams, AAS Computer IT- Programming.

Jefferson City: Frances Anne E. Belleza, TTP AS Psychology, Mason E. Benefield, AS General Studies, Ally Blomdahl, AS Health Sciences - Nursing Path, Austin Daniel Blomdahl, TTP AS Accounting, Sydney Paige Calloway, AST Teaching- K-5, Robert Andrew Chambers, TTP AS History, Lauren Elizabeth Eccles, AS General Studies, Robert Griffin English, AS Criminal Justice, Rebecca L. Hurst, AAS Nursing, Victoria Lynn Lovell, AST Teaching- K-5, Courtlyn F. Martin, TTP AA English, Ronald Logan May, TTP AS Business Administration, Melissa Mitchem, AS General Studies, Victoria E. Mullins, TTP AS Philosophy, Cole Darrell Parker, CER Advanced Emergency Medicine Tech, Aaron Cody Reed, AS Health Science - Nursing Path, Zoe Smith, TTP AA Art (Studio) , Sarah Morgan Spradlin, AS Elementary Education, Deanna Lynn Stump, AAS Nursing, Piper M. Thomason, AAS Nursing, Zoee Faith Turner-Leonard,

TTP AS Political Science, Abigail Sue Walker, AAS Business – Management, Jacob Wright, TTP AS Biology, Amanda Young, AAS Bus - Culinary Arts/Hot Foods.

New Market:  Lydia Joy Bodine, TTP AS Accounting, Elizabeth Mahala Cain,

AS Pre-Veterinary Medicine-Animal Science, Cody James Carr, TTP AS Pre-Health Profession, Abigail Grace Emmert, TTP AS Civil Engineering, Michelle Lea Mattox,

AAS Nursing, Brittney Ann McGhee, AS Early Childhood Education, Pierce Morgan, AS Pre-Veterinary Medicine-Animal Science, Molly Elizabeth Pettit, TTP AS Business Administration, Ashtyn Elyse Taylor, AS Pre-Imaging Sciences, Skyler Turner, TTP AS Mechanical Engineering, Amanda Sue Ward, AAS Health Information Management.

From Sevierville (Jefferson County): Jessie Bennett, AAS Bus - Agriculture Business, Cheryl Fisher, AAS Nursing.

Strawberry Plains: Haley Devereaux, AST Teaching- K-5, Taylor Renee Fahel,

TTP AS Psychology, Kendra Denise Henderson, AS Criminal Justice.

Talbott:  Zachary Feldman, TTP AS History, Kayla Renee Fielden, AS Health Sciences - Nursing Path, Devon Goodspeed, TTP AS Mechanical Engineering, Shade G. Jett, AAS HP Physical Therapist Assistant, Tr'eyson LeBron Mills, AS General Studies, Bryce Jason Staley, AAS Nursing, Carley West, AS General Studies.

From White Pine: Wesley Averett, TTP AS Accounting, Jenna Dawn Brewer, TTP AS Biology, Ashley Makayla Dalton, AAS Nursing, Shelby Elizabeth Dollar, AST Teaching- K-5, Sydney Nicole Edwards, AAS HP Nursing, Shianne Renee Fitzgerald,

AAS Nursing, Gloria Marie Gourlay, AS General Studies, Molly Holdway,

TTP AA English, Dylan Lewis, TTP AS Mechanical Engineering, Joshua S. Nida,

AS Pre-Pharmacy, Lauren D. Taylor, AAS Nursing, Kaitlyn Waits, AST Teaching- K-5.

 

JOHNSON COUNTY

Mountain City: Lea Rene' Stanley, AAS Health Information Management.

 

KNOX COUNTY

Corryton: Zathrus Cody Rex Beeler, AFA Fine Arts Musical Theatre, Patricia Lynn Miller, CER Medical Coding, Kallie Danielle Mullins, TTP AS Accounting.

From Knoxville: Bobby J. Bell II, TTP AS Business Administration, Ashleigh Day, TTP AS Business Administration, Harris Graham Dodson, AS General Studies, Julie Anne Duvall, AAS Nursing, Regina A. Evans-Truss, AAS Nursing, Noah Gardner, AAS Physical Therapist Assistant, Susan Wanjiru Githengu, AAS Nursing, Alex Haynes, AS General Studies, Caleb Michael Heath, AAS Emergency Medical Services-Paramedic, Alexander Samuel Hodge, TTP AS Business Administration, Bryce William Hodge, AS Business Option, Haley Hoskins, AAS Physical Therapist Assistant, Noah Travis Keck, TTP AS Accounting, Jenna McDevitt, TTP AS Agri-Plant/Soil Science, Emma Jean Mikels, AS History, Tucker Dewayne Pate, AS General Studies, Christina M. Prucha, AS General Studies, Robert Dane Rheinecker, AS General Studies, Mitchell Preston Riffey,

AAS Production Horticulture. Eric T. Swanson, AAS Business – Management, Ashley Nichole Weaver, TTP AS Accounting, Seaira LeAnne Wilson, AAS Surgical Technology.

Mascot: Shelby Ann Duke, AST Teaching- Pre K-3, Sierra Stanley, TTP AFA Art. From Powell: Jesse Levi Everett, AS General Studies.

Strawberry Plains: James Beeler Jr., AS General Studies.

 

MONROE COUNTY

Sweetwater: Seth Lenard-Battle, AS General Studies.

 

MONTGOMERY COUNTY

Clarksville: Camillia Ann Kent, CER Basic Law Enforcement Officer, Jake M. Lane, CER Basic Law Enforcement Officer, Dennis W. Morgan Jr., CER Basic Law Enforcement Officer, Albert P. Smith III, CER Basic Law Enforcement Officer,

Ryan Stach, CER Basic Law Enforcement Officer, Joshua Robert Wilson, CER Basic Law Enforcement Officer.

 

MORGAN COUNTY

Wartburg: Cade Brown, CER Basic Law Enforcement Officer, William Catalino, CER Basic Law Enforcement Officer.

 

OBION COUNTY

South Fulton: Kody Allen Davidson, AS General Studies.

 

OVERTON COUNTY

Livingston: John M. Eldridge, AAS Nursing.

Monroe: Brandon Anthony Stover, CER Basic Law Enforcement Officer.

 

PUTNAM COUNTY

Cookeville: Emma Kathryn Alley Seagrave, AS Early Childhood Education.

Monterey: Blake D. Bennett, CER Basic Law Enforcement Officer.

 

RHEA COUNTY

Dayton: Cameron Alexander Wilkerson, AS General Studies.

 

ROANE COUNTY

Harriman: Madelyn Claire Ochs, AAS Business - Culinary Arts/Baking,

Makenzie Elizabeth Spurgeon, AAS Nursing.

 

ROBERTSON COUNTY:

Greenbrier: Ryan Scott, CER Basic Law Enforcement Officer.

 

RUTHERFORD COUNTY:

Nolensville: Yarrish D.Hammons, CER Basic Law Enforcement Officer.

Smyrna: Diamond Alexus Forrest, AS General Studies.

 

SCOTT COUNTY

Oneida: Tanner Cade Boshears, CER Basic Law Enforcement Officer, Colby Blake Wisner, CER Basic Law Enforcement Officer,

 

SEVIER COUNTY

Cosby: Shelbie Anne Teaster, AST Teaching- K-5.

Gatlinburg: Kyle Byrnes, AS Pre-Engineering, Kyle Lee Cates, AS General Studies, Joshua Scott Cole, CER Basic Law Enforcement Officer, Jessy Noelle Hardy,

AAS HP Physical Therapist Assistant, Caroline Elizabeth Holliman, AAS Computer IT- Networking, Timothy Logan McCarty, TTP AS Business Administration, Anastasia Nataly Ortiz, TTP AS Speech Communication.

Kodak:  Kelli D. Banks, AAS Surgical Technology, Alexis Katherine Barnard,

TTP AS Biology, Kassidy Lynell Bohanan, AS Health Sciences - Nursing Path, Tiffany B. Campolo, AST Teaching- K-5, Veronica Janine Creel, AAS Business – Accounting, Hannah Mariah Cypcar, TTP AS Mass Communications, Roger Gonzalez, TTP AS Business Administration, Adam Hickman, TTP AS Mass Communications, Lisa A. Jiles, CER Medical Coding, Dylan Ketner, AAS Physical Therapist Assistant, Payne Addison Meade, AAS Computer IT- Programming, Preston Arrison Meade, AAS Computer IT- Programming, Justin Andrew Petit, TTP AS Chemistry, Kristi LeAnn Pickens, AS General Studies, Zachary Paul Punke, AS Business Option, John Dawson Satterfield, TTP AS Biology, Jonathan Casey Simoneaux, AAS Computer IT- Programming, Brian Michael Smith          , TTP AS Psychology.

Pigeon Forge: Brittany Davenport, AS General Studies, Courtney Brooke Gibson, AST Teaching- K-5, Eugenia Nicole Herrera Valladares,  AAS Business – Management,  Asma Khan, AS Health Science - Nursing Path, Ayesha Khan, AS Health Sciences - Nursing Path, Jianni Rivas, TTP AS Psychology, Jocelyn Tello, TTP AS Psychology, Tiffany Paige Toler, AS Pre-Imaging Sciences.

Sevierville: Kody D. Agnoli, AS Pre-Engineering, Emely C. Aleman-Fonseca, TTP AS Management, Larry D. Allen, AS Elementary Education, Andi Marie Aparicio, AS Early Childhood Education, Jacob W. Bella, AS General Studies, Nathan E. Brackins, AS Pre-Imaging Sciences, Madison Bradley, AAS Business – Management, Alexia Lee Rainelle Brooks, TTP AS Psychology, Kristin Elizabeth Burchfiel, AS General Studies, Mary E. Cantrell, TTP AA English, Ethan Carr, AS General Studies, Tyler Scot Chesteen, AAS Computer IT- Programming, Anthony Thomas Chifici III, AS History, Ashley N. Cobb, AS General Studies, Allison Cochrane, AA Art Education, Allie Coker, AS General Studies, Nicole Cominos, AS General Studies, Megan Lea Crump, AS Pre-Imaging Sciences, Blake Lewis Cubberley, TTP AS Business Administration, Sabrina Yasmin Diaz, TTP AA Foreign Language, Kyle P. Dishman, AS Psychology, Shelby Nicole Dockery, TTP AS Mechanical Engineering, Kimberly Michelle Edenfield, CER Medical Coding, Gregory Joseph Farley, AS History, Faith Nicolle Fedoronko, TTP AS Speech Communication, Robin Baldwin Franklin, TTP AS Sociology, Danielle Corbett Gibson, AAS Nursing Career Mobility, Ivette Gonzalez, TTP AA Foreign Language, Benjamin Ryan Gross, AS General Studies, Patricia Bodilly Hanson, AS Pre-Imaging Sciences, Iryna Petrivna Hatfield, AAS Business – Management, Zachary D. Hayes, AS Elementary Education, Megan Nicole Headrick, AST Teaching- K-5, Joseph Michael Heilig, TTP AS Management, Haven Jade Helmandollar, AS General Studies, Anastasia M. Hood, AS Psychology, Savannah Nicole Jones, AS Pre-Dental Hygiene, Jenna Jordan, AS General Studies, Josh King, AAS Computer IT- Programming, Jerri Lynn Marie Leffew, AS General Studies, Savannah Rae Ludden, AS General Studies, Lauren K. Mann, AST Teaching- K-5, Emily Elaine Manning, AS Special Education, Jeremiah Maples, TTP AS Business Administration, Caden E. Marquard, TTP AS Mechanical Engineering, Riley David Marshall, AS Business Option, Anthony C. Martinez Stroud, TTP AS Psychology, Elizabeth-Anne Mayer, AST Teaching- K-5, Adam Mendoza, TTP AS Psychology, Reganne Jade Lonnette Morris, AS Special Education, Christopher Ryan Nicosia, CER Basic Law Enforcement Officer, Lydia Grace Niswonger, AAS Physical Therapist Assistant, Hunter R. Ortiz, AS Health Sciences - Nursing Path, Kenzie Liana Owens, AS General Studies, Sherilyne A. Ownby, AAS Nursing, Jordan C. Paul, CER Basic Law Enforcement Officer, Dawn Marie Pecen  , AAS Computer IT- Programming, Taylor Grace Penny, AST Teaching- Pre K-3, Haley Phistry Strange, AST Teaching- K-5, Chris Pilarczyk, TTP AS Business Administration, Veronica Prevatte, AST Teaching- K-5, Hannah Kiersten Quilliams, AST Teaching- K-5, Brittany Nicole Reagan, AAS Nursing, Don Gene Richmond Jr., TTP AS Business Administration, John Robideau, AS History, Payton Elizabeth Rochester, AST Teaching- K-5, Linza Rose, AA Art Education, Amber Helen Roth, TTP AS Business Administration, Steven C. Russell, AAS Emergency Medical Services-Paramedic, Alexis Paige Shrader, TTP AS Criminal Justice, Melody Alexandra Silva, AAS Surgical Technology, Amber Leighann Sims, AAS Nursing, Ray Smith, CER Advanced Emergency Medical Technician, Emily Rose Smith, AS Health Science - Nursing Path, Jessica Lyn Smith, TTP AS Mass Communications, Christy Ann Snapp, CER Medical Coding, Bailey Sean Somerfield, AAS Computer IT- Programming, Charity St. Clair, CER Basic Law Enforcement Officer, Kristina Gale Stair, TTP AFA Music, Winter Cayman Starkey, TTP AS Business Administration, Ashlyn M. Stott, AAS Business – Accounting, Victoria Strange, CER Medical Coding, KatiAnne Smith Taylor, AS Elementary Education, Chandler Lynn Thomas, AAS Law Enforcement, Korrey Raquelle Thornton, AST Teaching- K-5, Megan Ward, AST Teaching- K-5, Jeremy Delmar Wicker, TTP AS Business Administration, Caleb Charles Bennett Wilkinson, TTP AS Business Administration, Seth Alexander Workman, TTP AS Psychology.

Seymour: Tailor Jo Beecham, AAS Respiratory Care, Leah Braniecki, AST Teaching- K-5, Cody Lee Brown, AAS Physical Therapist Assistant, Reilly
Case-Icenhour, TTP AS Biology, Benjamin D. Clepper, AS Business Option, Seth Thomas Connatser, AS General Studies, David Jason Davis, AS Special Education, Jordan Brian Anthony Donaldson, TTP AS History, Steven Curry Elmore, AST Teaching- K-5, Andrea Lynn Gossett, AS Elementary Education, Madison Humphrey, AST Teaching- K-5, Darlene Joseph Seymour, TTP AS Pre-Health Professions, Elijah Kingery, AS General Studies, Hannah Yvonne Koster, TTP AA Social Work, Carly Lewis Lee, AAS Occupational Therapy Assistant, Liberty Maples, TTP AS Psychology, Teresa Maples, AAS Nursing, Eric M. Maynard, CER Basic Law Enforcement Officer,

Matthew Austin Moore, TTP AS Pre-Physical Therapy, Stone Moore, AS General Studies, Courtney Klane Neubert, TTP AS Accounting, Megan Renee Parton, AS Pre-Imaging Sciences, Jennifer M. Pierce, AAS Nursing, Hannah Schrimpsher, AST Teaching- K-5, Kara Smith, TTP AS Social Work, Katelyn Summers, TTP AS Biology, Mackenzie Thornton, TTP AS Nutrition/Food Science, Nathan P. Wade,

AS Business Option, Hannah Smaia White, AS Biology.

Strawberry Plains: Maria Lilian Moradel, AA Fine/Studio Arts, Myle Harrell, TTP AS Nutrition/Food Science, Heather L. Norris, AS Pre-Imaging Sciences, Elissa LeAnn Wenke, AS Pre-Imaging Sciences.

 

SHELBY COUNTY

Memphis: John Louis Powers Bland, AS General Studies.

 

SULLIVAN COUNTY

Blountville: Allie MacKenzie Powell, AAS Business - Culinary Arts/Hot Foods, Cory S. Watson, CER PS Basic Law Enforcement Officer.

Bluff City: Austin H. Saddler, CER Basic Law Enforcement Officer.

Bristol:  Preston E. Cox, CER Basic Law Enforcement Officer, Logan Austin Littleford, CER Basic Law Enforcement Officer, Tianna M. Macias, CER Basic Law Enforcement Officer, Jamie Tomlinson, CER Basic Law Enforcement Officer, Jacob Corbin Worley, CER Basic Law Enforcement Officer.

Kingsport: Robert Franklin Greer, AS Criminal Justice, Stacey Cope Greer, AAS Nursing, Sheila Lynn Grosso, AAS Physical Therapist Assistant, Sydney Greer Hurd, AS General Studies, Robert Brandon Jordan, AAS Fire Science, Laceylee Elizabeth Ketron, TTP AS Business Administration.

Piney Flats: Madison Taylor Bulla, AAS Physical Therapist Assistant.

 

SUMNER COUNTY

Gallatin: Michael Anthony Wyers, CER Basic Law Enforcement Officer.

Hendersonville: Patrick Bernard Mosley, CER Basic Law Enforcement Officer.

Westmoreland: Brian A. Trask, CER Basic Law Enforcement Officer.

 

UNICOI COUNTY

Unicoi: Steven Wayne Shell, AAS Criminal Justice.

 

UNION COUNTY

Corryton: Casey Jo Mitchell, AS Agriculture Option.

Maynardville: Allison Marie Bruner, AAS Nursing, John Carl Embuestro.

TTP AS Accounting, Austin B. Lay, TTP AS Accounting, Taylor Rhea Monroe.

AST Teaching- Pre K-3,  Zachery  Zecchino, AS General Studies.

Sharps Chapel: Tammy Lynn Amburgey, CER Pharmacy Technician.

 

WASHINGTON COUNTY

Gray: Megan Danielle Detweiler, CER Medical Coding, Alexis Jade McDowell, AS General Studies.

Johnson City: Sara Elizabeth Blevins, AAS Nursing, James Boccardo, CER Basic Law Enforcement Officer, Tricia A. Cannon, AAS Nursing, Natasha Brooke Caudill, AAS Nursing, Bradlee Clark, CER Basic Law Enforcement Officer, Sarah Caitlin Glasscock, AAS Physical Therapist Assistant, Katherine E. Hunt, AAS Nursing, Kathryn M. Pellien, CER Basic Law Enforcement Officer, Spencer Reeves, AAS Business – Management, Shawn Tyler Scott, CER Basic Law Enforcement Officer, Rachael Bea Zachary, AAS Health Information Management.

Jonesborough: Kaitlyn Brooke Cox, CER Medical Coding, Justice Autumn Nicole Deese, TTP AS Criminal Justice, Andreia Almeida Lucio, AAS Nursing, Jesse L. Richardson, CER Basic Law Enforcement Officer.

Limestone: Brianna Lee Baker, AAS Respiratory Care.

Telford: Sam Pleasant, AS General Studies, Drucilla R. Whitaker, AAS Nursing.

 

WAYNE COUNTY

Cypress Inn: Austin B. Lanier, CER PS Basic Law Enforcement Officer.

Waynesboro: Spencer Lane Ray, CER Basic Law Enforcement Officer.

 

WILLIAMSON COUNTY

Franklin: Zacharyia Hortense Esmon, AS General Studies.

Spring Hill:  Gage B. Gillian, AS General Studies.

Thompson Station: Devon Perez Ross, CER Basic Law Enforcement Officer.

 

WILSON COUNTY

Lebanon: Caleah Nachelle Shannon, AS General Studies.

Old Hickory: Robert C. Stanley, CER PS Basic Law Enforcement Officer.

 

VIRGINIA

Ricky Alan Mullins II of Bristol, CER Basic Law Enforcement Officer.
Keeley Paige Quillen of Gate City, AS General Studies.

Daniel W. Crowe Jr. of Abingdon, CER Basic Law Enforcement Officer.

Braxton Allen Hubbard of Big Stone Gap, AS General Studies.

 

ALABAMA

Leeds: Blake Petty, AS General Studies.

Decatur: John Edward Collins Jr., AS General Studies.

 

GEORGIA

Duluth: Brianna Shanice Dixon, AS General Studies.

 

ILLINOIS

Mount Prospect: Delilah M. Malczewski, AS General Studies.       

 

KENTUCKY:

Lexington: Atyiana Wilson, TTP AS Business Administration.

Elizabethton: Xavier Alexander Arnette, AS Psychology, Alex Bibb, AS General Studies,

Louisville: Khiry Shemar Shelton, AS General Studies.

 

NORTH CAROLINA

Mooresville: Brayden Alexander Combs, AS General Studies, Shelby Lauren Phillips, AS General Studies.

Mooresboro: Dillon B. Phillips, AS General Studies.

 

SOUTH CAROLINA

Mauldin: Ramon Osuna Sanchez, AS General Studies.

Prosperity: Corey Edward Stone, AS General Studies.

Boiling Springs: William Mason Streater, AS General Studies.