The Daily Bulletin

Alert:

testing.

Thursday August 22, 2019

current weather

Walters State Releases Dean's List
June 3, 2019

Walters State Community College has released the Dean’s List for spring semester 2019. The list honors 417 students who earned a grade point average of at least 3.5 while carrying 12 hours of college credit.
Tennessee

Blount County
Maryville:  Fletcher Thomas Norrod, Reid Gray Walker 
Seymour: Samantha Joann Berry, Jake Austin Carr, Haley Diana Graves, Kallyn Jo Ann Newport

Campbell County
LaFollette: Allen Cousino

Carter County
Elizabethton: Lee Patterson

Claiborne County: 
Harrogate: Avery Elizabeth Bassett
New Tazewell: Jeremy Nicholas Brinkley, Durinda Kay Campbell, Bailey Martin Fannon, Remington Mountain, Lukas Charles Neely, April Nicole Parsons 
Speedwell: Jason Alexander Ausmus, Jordan Ashten Brooks,
Tazewell: Jordan Faith Bruce, Emily Ann Cupp, Tristan Douglas Daniels, April Dawn Ellison, Tristan P. Griffin, Alexis Mae Hess, Morgaine Elaine Hoffman, Emily S. Hudson, James W. Lovin, Brittney Alexandria Smith, Isabelle Marie Widner, Kelly M. Zimprich

Clay County
Celina: Logan Shane Combs

Cocke County
Cosby: Olivia Grace Ford, Jose Avelino Morales, Caitlen Ann Rochelle Myers, Kaylee Erin Ricks
Hartford: Ariane Isabella Frazier, Holly Trully Leatherwood, Mahala Jade Owen
Newport: Jacob Aldon Carpenter, Lindsey Michelle Cutshaw, Keelan Aaron Ford, Carrie Louise Grooms, Kirsten Marie Formentera Haggins, Hanna M. Hall, Gracie Belle Hicks, Robert Kenneth Lipton. Jocelyn Darshae' McCullough, Diane McNelly, Joseph Ray Miller, Amelia C. Mooneyham, Loleta McCauley Phelps, Alexis Taylor-Ann Presley, Madison Ann Seay, Alexander Mark Strange, Emily G. Wilson 
Parrottsville: Thomas David Allen, Kevin Eldon Shilling

Davidson County
Nashville: Harlan Courtney Jones

Dekalb County
Smithville: Justin Tyler Bass

Dyer County
Dyersburg: Hannah Diane Jones

Grainger County
Bean Station: Abigail Kathleen Altenberger, Anna Nicole Atkins, Noah Anthony Burke, Jonathan Tyler Carroll, Dakota Ray Mills, Zane Matthew Robinson, Emory Ray Wallace
Blaine: Susan Kate Blankenship, Bradley David Luttrell, Emily R. Maples 
Mooresburg: Cayleigh Noel Cook
Rutledge: Jessica Marjorie Bonnell, Nicholas Waylon Conley, Kenneth Reaux Hill, Madison Marie Langley, Kobe Jamison Tyler Lindsey, Katherine Bailey Phillips, Tiffany Elizabeth Roberts, Bailey Marie Ross, Cara Jennifer Sluder, Todd Preston White, Jared Cameron Williams
Thorn Hill: William R. Holcombe
Washburn: Ryon Timothy Belk, Kendra Nicole Cox, Makayla M. DeBusk, Casimir Pave

Greene County
Afton: Caroline Marie Beals, Andrea Bratton, Emma M. Davis, Dalton P. Kelley, Evan Luke Malone
Bulls Gap: Madison Grace Brewer, Hannah M. Burns, Gracie Madison Paige Jones, Faith Ann Yolky 
Chuckey: Jessica Michelle Babb, Chelsea Nicole Ball, Kacey Elizabeth Bowlin, Rebecca N. Gray, Elizabeth Ann Kenney, Ivy Elizabeth Monk, Eric T. Roberts, Ricky Dale Showman 
Greeneville: Jakob L. Amyx, Brooke Michelle Bowman, Cadyn Lee Bowman, Abigail Leann Brouwer, Alexis R. Brown, Madison Brooke Burkey, Amanda Beth Cagle, Jonathan Craig Christiansen, Samantha Danielle Cortner, Jacob William Cutshaw, Courtney Danielle Dotson, Isabella Lynleigh Ebmeyer, Christopher Alexander Gajardo, Megan L. Gilland, Jacob Wayne Grabner, Justin Lynn Harrison, Robert L. Hastings, Calista Marie Hensley, Hailey Linnae Howlett, Kristin Morgan Kane, Matthew Bronson King, Garron C. Love, Boone Hayes McCrary, Hannah Ruth Melton, Caden M. Ramsey, Allison Ann Reidnauer, Jared W. Ricker, Mason McKenzie Salyers, Aydan Lynn Stills, Tyanna Davis Tweed, Chloe Suzanne Waldroupe, Tiffany Allyson Walker 
Mohawk: Laura Ann Harper, Sheila Elizabeth Stimmell
Mosheim: Mattilyn Albey Choate, Elizabeth Anne Hughes, Madison Grace Lowery

Hamblen County
Morristown: Luke Aaron Arnold, Seth Allen Barnard, Tyler Grant Baxley, Joyce Yvonne Blake, Rebekah Boyd Brandon, Brayam Ramiro Cabrera, Tereva Jade Cannon, Sarah Lynne Canter, Sophia Rose Cardone, Ana Karen Castro, Griffin James Cavitt, Odalys Ceron, Mollie Elizabeth Cornett, Dulcy Fankam Mendjiadeu, Sarah Fereshteh Farmand, Joshua A. Foshie, Jennifer Susanne Frye, Blake H. Greene, Shanna Hope Harrell, Morgan Lee Heidel, Dylan Hensley, Matthew Hillard, Candace Mercedes Hurst, John Richard Hutchins, Molly Elizabeth Walker James, Alyssa Dawn Janeway, Emily Marie Johnston, Joshua Mason Jones, Nolan R. Keesee, Selena Lashay Knight, Lucy Alexis Lakins, Crystal Hope LaPlue, Julie Ann Lewis, Nathanael Philip Marshall, Erika Martinez, Gretchen Nicole McGarvey, Denise Andrea McGinnis, Blake Adam Melton, Michael Donovan Moore, Steven Junior Olvera, Sara Grace Parker, Victoria Hudson Patrick, Kayleigh Anna Peralez, Baylee Alexis Rauberts, Megan Rines, Hilary Alexandra Rodriguez, Mayra S. Sanchez, Jenna Noel Sims, Abigail Kay Sinard, Mikayla Jo Still, Mario Francisco Torres Martinez, Kaitlyn Grace VanderVere, Paden Anthony Wenzel, April Lasha White, Lizzeth Zavaleta 
Russellville: Justin C. Adkins, Deanna Brooke Carpenter, Ashley Brooke Cooter, Abigail Brooke Fugate, Stephen Cole Horner, Emily Blythe King, Patton Graham Mouser 
Talbott: Trey Alan Cate, Darann Danene Cox, Hailey Marie Dan, Lauren Taylor Fields, Macy DeAnne Kinder 
Whitesburg: Austin Lee Mitchell

Hamilton County
Hixson: Bryan Maxwell, Emilee Ann Swafford

Hancock County
Sneedville: Lajaun Shiann Bell, Tyler Shane Mullins, Samantha Paige Riley

Hawkins County
Church Hill: Mahala Kinkead, Jacob Ryan Lee Salyer, Mooresburg: Kobe Craig Evans, Jacob Thomas Helton, Marilyn Lee Luedecke, Michael Samuel Webb,
Mount Carmel: Hayley Elizabeth Wolfe
Rogersville: Alexis Brooke Baker, Morgan Rallie Brown, Amanda Grace Carroll, Bridgette Ann Davis, Kirsten Allie Henson, Grayson William Hurd, John Douglas Jenkins, Allyson Grace Lindsey, Noah Wade Mann, Allen Gordon Moncier, Jacob Kenneth Pinkston, Hunter Everette Richards, Bryan Lynn Salyer, Kristen Elizabeth Way
Sneedville: Macy Carlen Reed

Jefferson County
Baneberry: Brandon Charles Brombach, Ashley Faith Morton, Erin Taylor Baker
Dandridge: Miranda Ann Batson, Mason William Eric Breeden, Sydney Grace Brown, Stephanie Elizabeth Carr, Morgan Faith Coffey, Leo Henry Fonner, Shannon Lynn Johnson, Meghan Corinne Jones, Sydney Kole Loveday, Sarah E. Morris, Marissa Lynn Pratt, Elaine C. Pulliam, Kelly Nicole Smith, Landon John Walkowiak 
Jefferson City: Mason Elaine Benefield, Joseph Isaac Costner,
Jeffrey Zachary JordanDeMarco, Peyton T. Light, Jacob Metler, Victoria Elaine Mullins, Zoe Jeane Smith, Jacob Allen Wright 
New Market: Sydney Leigh Wilcox
Strawberry Plains: Taylor Renee Fahel 
Talbott: Kaitlyn Michelle Hill, Jacob Thomas Hoover, Brandon Robert Staley, Carley Elizabeth West 
White Pine: Landon Wayne Dollar, Dylan Scott Lewis, Joshua Shelby Nida, Chandniben M. Patel, Matthew Ryan Worley

Knox County
Knoxville: Jenica G. Brown, Jared B. Culp, James Alexander Haynes, Bryce William Hodge, Noah Travis Keck, Kaitlyn Grace Kristy, Havana Elizabeth Mitrik, Jacob T. Ogle, Robert D. Rheinecker, Roland Rex Emorey Ryan, Charlton Spencer Ward, Aria G. Smith

Marion County
Whitwell: Raylon Nicole Smith

Montgomery County
Clarksville: Jake Marshall Lane, Albert Phillip Smith, Ryan Philip Stach

Morgan County
Wartburg: William Catalino

Putnam County
Cookeville: Emma Kathryn Alley Seagrave 
Monterey: Blake David Bennett

Robertson County 
Greenbrier: Ryan Blake Scott,

Rutherford County
Nolensville: Yarrish Dashawn Hammons

Scott County
Oneida: Tanner Cade Boshears, Colby Blake Wisner

Sevier County
Cosby: Shelbie Anne Teaster,
Gatlinburg: Kyle L. Cates, Joshua Scott Cole, Tyler James Ebb, Lillie Joy Adams Hale, Caroline Holliman, Timothy Logan McCarty, Olga Moisiuc 
Kodak: Kassidy Lynell Bohanan, Roger Gonzalez, Dustin Garrett King, Jonathan J. Mowry
Pigeon Forge: Sukhrob R. Akbarov, Courtney Brooke Gibson, Amna Khan, Aaron Thomas Murphy, Dinara K. Simerly, Summer Annmarie Winters, 
Sevierville: Emely C. Aleman Fonseca, Gracelyn Addelisha Bashore, Noah J. Bridges, Elizabeth Rose Calvo, Ethan M. Carr, Hannah Caroline Carver, Todd Aaron Chandler, Anthony Thomas Chifici, Edward Aaron Arnold Diggs, Ralph Riddall Dobelbower, Shelby Nicole Dockery, Nora Catherine Elrod, Katherine Marie Enerson, Chloe M. Fagiole, Cassandra Alexis Fair, Lesly Melissa Gonzalez, Jake Aaron Hansford, Jacob Solomon Harper, Katelyn Haynes, Megan Nicole Headrick, Michael Aaron Hensley, Robert Locicero, Garet E. Loveday, Emily Elaine Manning, Joseph Wyatt Ogle, Kenzie Liana Owens, Jessica Lynn Ownby, Rutul G. Patel, Taylor Grace Penny, Adam Shane Potter, Veronica Gail Prevatte, Cassidy Renee Richardson, John M. Robideau, Linza Rose, Joshua A.  Russell, Elizabeth Renee Sanders, Ashley Michelle Satterfield, Brittany Nicole Seeley, Charity Elizabeth St. Clair, Noah Blake Templin, Chandler L. Thomas, Patricia Ann Thompson, Stephanie Villagran, Seth Alexander Workman, Colin Michael Wyvill, Hengyue Zhen 
Seymour: Taylor M. Bolt, William Daniel Cosner, Cooper R. Cruzen, Cameron Chase Faulkner, Andrea Lynn Gossett, Darlene Elaine Joseph, Nathaniel S. Lafollette, Eric Michael Maynard, Jace Lewis Pitner, Hannah Lenora Schrimpsher, Nathan E. Tosado, Strawberry Plains: Autumn Renee Frank

Sullivan County
Bountville: Allie M. Powell, Cory Shane Watson 
Bluff City: Robert D. Rhymer, Austin Howard Saddler
Bristol: Preston Edward Cox, Jamie Lee Tomlinson, Jacob Corbin Worley
Kingsport: Katherine Ruth Beyersdorf, Laceylee Elizabeth Ketron, Taylor Kaye McConnell, Denise Marie Montgomery
Sumner County
Gallatin: Michael Anthony Wyers
Westmoreland: Brian Anthony Trask

Unicoi County
Erwin: Falon Nicole Vallie 

Union County
Luttrell: Abby Lenay Wolfenbarger 
Maynardville: Haley Lyndsey Beeler, John C. Embuestro, Austin Brady Lay, Megan Elizabeth Rouse, Brianna Lynn Settles
Sharps Chapel: Tiffany L. M. Brown
Washburn: Isaac Stone Booth

Washington County
Johnson City: Bradlee Christian Clark, Kathryn Marie Pellien, Caylin Jessica Quillin, Shawn Tyler Scott 
Jonesborough: Jesse Lynn Richardson
Limestone: Rebecca K. Jaynes
Telford: Julia L. Moffitt

Wayne County
Cypress Inn: Austin Blake Lanier
Waynesboro: Spencer Lane Ray

Williamson County
Spring Hill: GageBarron Gillian

Wilson County
Old Hickory: Robert Casey Stanley

VIRGIIA
Ricky Alan Mullins of Bristol
Daniel W. Crowe of Abingdon

GEORGIA
Monroe County – Megan Leann Bell of Monroe
NORTH CAROLINA
Jackson County - Daniel Zebulon Matthews of Cullowhee