The Daily Bulletin

Alert:

testing.

Friday February 28, 2020

current weather

Congratulations to Dean's List Students!
January 14, 2020

Walters State Community College has named 495 students to the Dean’s List for fall semester, 2019. Students must have a 3.5-3.99 grade point average while carrying at least 12 hours of college credit.             

Students are listed below by county of residence.  

ANDERSON COUNTY: Donnie James Delk, Samuel James Gibson, Archie James Powers. 

BLOUNT COUNTY; Jake Austin Carr, Coryssa Ann Cox, Levi H. Hall, Lauren Elizabeth Johnson, Kera Niccole Kooch, James Scott Lawson, Christopher Michael Meyers, Noah   A. Pounds, Trenton Geoffrey Ryback, James Evan Wender, Caylin J. Wilson.

BRADLEY COUNTY: Andrew Scott Linkous.

CAMPBELL COUNTY: Lounicia Dawn Bolton, Brian Keith Osborn, Justin Core Phillips.

CARTER COUNTY: Larissa Gwynne Davis, Michael Thomas Fowler, Chazz Alden Hughes, Spencer Michael Ward.

CLAIBORNE COUNTY: Jason Alexander Ausmus, Bethany Hunter Barnett, Caitlyn Desirae Barton, Ethan  Matthew Beason, Jeremy Nicholas Brinkley, Joshua Clayton Connor, Emily Ann Cupp, Christine Nicole Eads, Jeremy T. Hatfield, Matthew Rowland Hickey, Breanna Victoria Hubbard, Jarrett Franklin Kemmerer, Ryan Timothy Lawson, Alexandria Michelle Majors, Katlyn Elizabeth Song, Hannah Rashelle Stittums, Jada Cheyenne Surber, Hannah F. Wilhoit.

CLAY COUNTY: Patrick Tyler Berry.

COCKE COUNTY: Thomas Harley Batchelor, Carter Reed Byrum, Faith Ann Corbett, Malerie Elizabeth Fancher, Danielle Alexandra Farragut, Amber Kathleen Fields, Kaylee S. Frisbee, Carrie Louise Grooms, Tony Marcus Guillot, Emily Dawn Hurley, Alissa Sky Kaiser, Allison B. Lovell, Zachary Blade Magouirk, Jorie J.  Marinucci, Makayley Francesca Marshall, Diane McNelly, Dylan S. Norton, Madison Ann Seay, Tequila Nicole Simpson, Morgan Leann Leshea  Sisk, Kara Elizabeth St. Croix, Brandon Garrett Stokely, Madyson Kaylie-Rae Stuart, Amelia Rose Studebaker, De'Onte Jonquel Thomas, Brandon Andrew Waddell, Maci Shayne Watts, Holly Elizabeth Weeks, James Michael Whitmer.

COFFEE COUNTY: Alexandra Rose Seigmund.

DAVIDSON COUNTY: Trang Thao Huong Ngo.

DEKALB COUNTY: Anthony Morgan Boyd, Jonathan Edward Gilbert, Nicholas Tyler Vanatta.

GRAINGER COUNTY:  Gisela Ruiz Correa, Jessica Bailey Baz, Connor Thomas Briscoe, Madison Grace Brown, Noah Anthony Burke, Hope Elizabeth Coffey, Andrew Marion Cook, Kendra Nicole Cox, Brock Earl Davidson, Dillon Michael Farmer, Dustin James Hill, Madison Marie Langley, Macey Lauryn Longmire, Brittany M. Nicley, Ashlee Irene Grace Noce, Tyler Ray Phipps, Mollie Rose Ritter, BreAnna J. Scearce, Cara Jennifer Sluder, Isabelle Grace Stratton, Joseph Earl Taylor, Ramsey Paige Thomson, Ashlyn Nicole Tindell, Christina Lynn Treat, Alyssa Jordan Turley, Amity Cherish Warren, Maria Angeline Warren, Winter Lisette Warren.

GREENE COUNTY: Valerie Alvizua, Jordan David Tarrell Ayers-Martin, Rachel Hily Ball, Calin Cristian Barbonta, Alta L. Bartrem, Desiree A. Bly-Clancy, Katie LeeAnn Bolton, Christene Nichole Burch, Jaelyn Brooke Collins, Brodie Dlane Cutshall, Whitney A. Dale, Emma M. Davis, Jasmine Bianca Deyton, Ethan Thomas Elliott, Caitlin Michelle Fillers, Courtney Danielle Gaddis, Macy Lynn Garber, Megan L.        Gilland, Jerry A. Goforth, Brittany Logan Greene, Johnnie    N. Gregg, Laura Ann  Harper, Justin  Lynn Harrison, Calista Marie Hensley, Rylee Christopher     Hicks, Abilene Dawn Hollenbeck, Teddi Jo Hollenbeck, Gabrielle Christene Holt, Christopher M. Iorga, Jared Andrew Jennings, Jacob Wayne Johnson, Jedidiah D. Jones, Cody Allen Keasling, Carson Shawn Kenney, Brandon Lee Key, Tracy Nicholas Laughlin, Amanda Lee, Garron C. Love, Evan Luke Malone, Ivy Elizabeth Monk, MaKayla Lee Morgan, Joseph D. Murr, Leslie Ann Norton, Colton Jacob Over, Katelynne Nichole Penland, Lourdes Maria Pereira, Caden M. Ramsey, Dalton Lynn Ramsey, Madison Arlene Ramsey, Ashlyn Faith Reaves, Kyle D. Richards, Nicholas Burke Rideout, Kaitlin C. Robinette, Crystal Shelton, Nikki Denise Shipley, Connor Logann Starnes, Baileigh Ruth Annastasia Teffeteller Malone, Shaylee Sheree Tell, Hannah Elizabeth Thibert, Lorrice Ellen Tomer-White, Chloe Suzanne Waldroupe, Sierra Sadie Waxman, Alyssa Wisenberg, Zachary T.  Wood, Jordan  Allen Worthington.

HAMBLEN COUNTY: Mashiyat Akand, Abigail Janan Allen, Tyler Grant Baxley, Shelby Elaine  Bell, Leila Morgan Britt, Amanda Nichole Brobeck, Melissa Dawn Campbell, Sarah Lynne Canter, Mark Anthony Cervantes, Caitlyn Faith Cheatham, Brian Joseph Clouse, Ashley Brooke Cooter, Leticia Corona, Darann Danene Cox, Miranda Lynn Cox, Jessica Danielle Crews-Dan, Erin Brooke Cummings, Hailey Marie Dan, Luke Alan Davy, Makala Irene Dunow, Alexis Lashay Everhart, Jamya Angelique Fanney, Sarah    Fereshteh Farmand, Harley Lee Fox, Abigail Brooke Fugate, Destiny N.

Garrett, Alexandra Nicole Giles, Nicholas Hunter Hall, Joshua Gage Heskett, Hailey Diana Hill, Stephen Cole Horner, Candace Mercedes Hurst, John Richard Hutchins,

Nickolas A. Jeffers, Joshua R. Jenkins, Molly Marie Johnson, Ryan Douglas Johnson, Madison Joy Keaton, Nolan R. Keesee, Chancey Lynn Lawson, Mikala Lee Livesay,

Chun Lu, Caleb Scott Mackey, Kristen Rachael Madon, Joseph Cole Mason, Jackson Reece Mullins, Britney Rachael Newman, Kayleigh Anna Peralez, Ania Perez Hernandez, Skyler Timothy Phillips, Taylor Marie Pierce, Alexandrea Bregail Price, Owen Thomas  Roberts, Jordon A. Rodriguez, Caryssa Lynn Roy, Leslea Sue Russey, Sonja Rene Rutherford, Mayra S. Sanchez, Khrystsina Igorevna Shapachkina, Kaitlyn Nicole Sherk, Mikayla Jo Still, Ryan Clark Swanson, Emily Grace Taylor, Brittany Thompson, Paige Nichole Tipton, Kaitlyn Grace VanderVere, Haley Ann Watson, Sean Michael Wilder, Nathan Brant Willis, Ezekiel Alexander Wolfenbarger, Karli Marie Yarid, Corbin David Yount.

HANCOCK COUNTY: Walton Ray Collins, Hunter Keith Holt, Meghan Danielle Holt, Bailey  LeeAnn Hopkins, Tyler Shane Mullins, Katie Renea  Nichols, Cheynne Brook North, Breanna Lashea Shults.

HAWKINS COUNTY: Hannah M. Burns, Casey Allen Carter, Aubrey Briana Cobb, Kennedy Elizabeth Cowan, Summer Jeriann Dalton, Elizabeth Marianna Gooslin, Anna Elizabeth Haley, Connor Seth Helton, Grace A. Henard, Elizabeth Ashley Hogan, Rhonda Lee House-Plank, Allie Elizabeth Irwin, Alyssa Dawn Janeway, Avery A.  Kenner, Brooke Lashay Lawson, Kortney Diane Lawson, James Peter McIntier, Jaylyn Rae Purdy, Macy Carlen Reed, Jeremiah Kyle Shearer, Gracie-Raye Hagood Smith,

Harmony Allison Wichelns.

JEFFERSON COUNTY: Erin Michelle Bailey, Julian Jay Joseph Berry, Sarah Elizabeth Branch, Edee Elaine Bunch, Stephanie Puryear Canfield, Stephanie Elizabeth Carr, Mary Chaney, Kailee Lynn Covington, Blake Thomas Delaney, Tyler Ryan Denkenberger, CarolAnne Brittany Eiler, Alexa Rose Fanti, Sean M. Fladd, Kollin Lee Haglund, Santanna Mackenzie Hall, Kendahl Paige Hancock, John Tyler Housley, Austin Ryley Hudson, Zachary Thomas Jennings, Meghan Corinne Jones, Jared Curtis Kirby, Benny Timmy Lam, Ariel Dawn Lane, Emily Ruth Lark, Rebecca Lynn Leckie, Keira Madison Luttrell, Kaitlynn G. Mckinney, Jacob Metler, Naomi Diane Murgolo, Kaley Dawn Nicely, Martha Marie Norton, Kesha  Dale Parton, Chandniben M. Patel, Andrew Dalton Pratt, Mark David Wehausen, Alexis  LeeAnn Whaley, Haeden Faith Willis, Evann Ashley    Wilson, Robert Maxwell Wiseman, Matthew Ryan Worley.

JOHNSON COUNTY: Cody James Ingle.

KNOX COUNTY: Logan W. Boyd, Kara L. Eldin, Jeffrey Paul George, Anthony Michael Gilson, Julia C. Hundley, Benjamin Alan Joyce, Noah Travis Keck, Madison A.  Mccoy, Hunter G. Mielke, Ismariel Montalvo, Kailee Brook Settle, Kassandra Severiano, Kasey Lee Thomas, Zackary Owen Thurber.

LAWRENCE COUNTY: Hayley Dawn Parrott, Brett Matthew Rinehart.

MACON COUNTY:  Justin Dean Bergdorff.

MONTGOMERY COUNTY: William Martin Baker, Devin Lee Burkhart, Richard Ellsworth Byers, Dante Leshawn Turner.

MORGAN COUNTY: Linda Marie Polder, Rodney E. Price.

ROANE COUNTY: Christina Marie Askren.

RUTHERFORD COUNTY: Kendal M. Illig, Ashley Morgan Tackette.

SCOTT COUNTY: Jeremiah Reid Adkins, Joshua Matthew Barbee, Joshua Bryant Harper, Sierra Dawn Hutson, Kyler Treye King.

SEVIER COUNTY: Lauren G. Adams, Regan Danielle Alvey, Cameron Nichole Aranas, Carmen Stefania Armanu, Abigail Rose Baird, Gracelyn Addelisha Bashore, Leanne Renee Beauregard, Megan Delanie Blackburn, Avery Trentham Bohanan, Noah J. Bridges, Vanessa Nicole Campolo, Tessa Mae Cardwell, Avery Briana Carpenter, Todd Aaron Chandler, Hannah Rae Clinton, Shana F. Coleman, Amanda Victoria Collins, Amanda Nicole Collins, Lauren Elizabeth Conforti, Emma Katherine Connatser, Carol Le'Nae   Cooper, William Daniel Cosner, Samantha R. Craig, Kailey Marie Ebb, Chloe M. Fagiole, Cameron Chase Faulkner, DeborahG. Fitch, Krystine Marissa Flagg, Autumn Renee Frank, Shelby Lynn Garner, Daniel William Gomez, Owen Dutcher Graham, Elizabeth Kalan Green, MacKenzie Nicole Hamilton, Kennedy Anne Hart, Ethan Christian Hays, Maria Isabel Hays, Angela Suzanne Helmes, Chelsea Nichole Hendrix, Michael Aaron Hensley, Noah Alexander Jansen, Carol Alene Johnson, Jenissa M. Johnson, Christopher Aaron Keefer, Steele Rain Knipp, Kimberly Amelia Laymon,

Caitlin Joyce Leneve, Robert Locicero, Taylor Rebecca Lodari, Garet E. Loveday,

Brittanie Liann Marchman, Ryleigh Alexa Martin, Rebecca Laura Mcadorey, Ashley Michelle McCarter, Jaden Mae McGaha, Connor Michael Merritt, Emily A. Miller,

Olga Moisiuc, Mariah Cheyenne Mongold, Delainee Renee Mooneyhan, Kaelee Blaise Moshinskie, Sydney Lynn Murdock, Kailey Olivia Myers, Kateryna Nataliuk, Joseph Wyatt Ogle, Savannah Kaylee Ann Ownby, Megha Pravinbhai Patel, Rutviben Ashitbhai Patel, Swaroop Chetan Patel, Devon  C. Peerman, Shelley Irene Pennington, Kimberly Joyce Perkins, Jamison Bryce Pickens, Roger L. Pickens, Amanda  Renee Proctor, Caleb M.  Quilliams, Ashley Marie Radiger, Marcio N. Ribeiro, Ismael Rodriguez, Kyle Jacob Rogers, Matthew N. Rollar, Cheyanne E. Sands, Shadia Samantha Seminario, Austin Alan Shedden, Chad D. Shelton, Ariel Sisson, Bruce Matthew Smith, James Brock Smith, Lannie Marie St. Philip, Joseph J. Stagg, Ashley Marie Stivers, Sara Betty Nichole Stoffle, James Gabriel Stone, Colin Patrick Suggs, Piper Spicer Sutton, Camryn Sierra Thornton, Mary Kathryn Tinker, Britney K. Ussery, Brandon Alan Vanes, Cayden Walter Varnedoe, Logan Connor Viars, Kellen Abigail Walker, Lyndsey Nicole Ward,

Juliet V. Winters, Summer Annmarie Winters, Colin Michael Wyvill.

SHELBY COUNTY: Hudson M. Ross.

SULLIVAN COUNTY:  Tyler C. Arnold, Dakota Austin Benton,

Anthony Lester Bowen, Gregory Roy Lawson, Joshua Alexander Leonard, Denise Marie Montgomery, Mason Kelly Pack, Hunter Payne Robinson, Briana McKenzie Sexton,

Brandon Cody Trivett.

SUMNER COUNTY: Christopher Lane Hardin, Kempess Travis Villafana. 

UNICOI COUNTY: Devan Danielle           Lamie.

UNION COUNTY: Audrey Brynne Gibson, Autumn Lashae Hranek, SethDouglas Jackson, Jeffery Allen Munsey, Stephanie J. Padden, Megan Elizabeth Rouse, Abby Lenay Wolfenbarger.

VAN BUREN COUNTY: John Andrew Whaley.

WASHINGTON COUNTY:  Maggie Taylor Anderson, Tylor R. Dean, Russell Lee England, Haiden Faith Ferguson, Austin D. Inancsi, Kyle Larry Ogden, Goreti Lopez Rodriguez, Kevin Alexander Smith, Minnie  Taylor Tipton, Roddie Heath Whitson-Lynskey, Stacie Michelle Wright.

WAYNE COUNTY:  Ryan Christopher Livingston, Jaggar Gage Thompson,

WILLIAMSON COUNTY: Katelyn Jenelle Huckaby,

WILSON COUNTY: Alaina Grace Morris.

OUT OF STATE

Bristol, Virginia – Nicholas Ross Brooks.

Washington County, Virginia – Roger Matthew Kaylor.

Chatham County, Georgia – John Whitaker Thorpe.

Cobb County, Georgia – Bryan Luke Persons.

Henry County, Georgia – Paris Mullins.

Woodford County, Kentucky – Caleb Michael McNeely.

Buncombe County, North Carolina – Sydni Grace Owens.

Jefferson County, Pennsylvania – Olivia Weaver.

Florence, South Carolina – Andrew James Romanoli.

Greeneville, South Carolina: Alberto Rafael Osuno Sanchez.