The Daily Bulletin

Alert:

testing.

Friday February 28, 2020

current weather

Walters State Names 306 to President's List
January 16, 2020

Walters State Community College has named 306 students to the President’s List. Students must have a perfect grade point average of 4.0 while carrying at least 12 college credit hours during fall semester.
Students are listed by counties. 

ANDERSON COUNTY: Christian Tyler Bailey

BLOUNT COUNTY: Heather Nicole Barnes, Taylor Thomas Britt, Tyler Blake Morse, Kallyn Jo Ann Newport, Tony Ray Owens, Sarah Elizabeth Price, Sydney Brooke Pryor, Arianna N. Vanderwende.

CARTER COUNTY: Tyler Wayne Holsclaw.

CLAIBORNE COUNTY: Brooklyn Nicole Bowen, Justin Samuel Duncan, April Dawn Ellison, Bailey Martin Fannon, Tristany Roxie Grim, Jessika Lyn Jessie, Becky Lynn Lefevers, LeAnna Kay Liford, Christopher M. Monaghan, Lafayette Stone Payne, Chyanne M. Peterson, Angela Dawn Quick, Randi Juanita Ramsey, Lea Michelle Roy, Zachary Syester, Baylee Woody, Breiah Janelle Yoakum.

COCKE COUNTY: Cassidy Lane Allen, Sarah Mae Betz, Elijah Dillard Black. Haley Alexandra Burgin, Chelsay J. Burns, Jill Lee Cody, Maylee Suzanne Dalton, Derek Ryan Driskill, Amanda Rose Gillespie, Jennie Lind Grayson, Craig Allen Hansel, Madeline Grace Ledbetter, Olivia Sian Leibrock, Heidi Lynn Mobley, Angelia Renea Myers, Emmaline Joanna Neas, Jonathan Matthew Stokely, Cody James Strom.

GRAINGER COUNTY: Anna Nicole Atkins, Aaliyah Jo Bailey, Katrina Marie Bosse, Noah Keith Coffey, William R. Holcombe, Lane Douglas Jones, Katherine Bailey Phillips, Taylor Sandifer, Sydney Michelle Sharp and Erica Ann Wolfenbarger.

GREENE COUNTY: Morgan Lee Ashby, Dustin Edward Barr, Andrea Bratton, Josh David Carpenter, Jacquelin Castillo-Meza, Braelyn Renay Childress, Joel D. Cline, Valerie Ailean Cutshaw, Courtney Danielle Dotson, Jessica Irene Fazio, Silvia Dennice Flores Moncada, Amanda Gafford, Justin L. Good, Rebecca N. Gray, Zachary Noah Harris, Molly Corinne Hodges, Allie Grace Hodges, Phylicia Irene Inscore, Kelly Kay Jones, Gracie Madison Paige Jones, Kaylee Danielle Jordan, Preston Scott Justice, Gunilla Victoria Kemmann, Brandon Andrew Kinser, Ashley Faye Morrison, Savang Moua, Anthony Lucas Pratt, Sarah Lashea Rhodes, Hannah Rose Trantham, Rebecca Irene Wilson, Macy Makala Woods, Lauren Daniele Yokley.

HAMBLEN COUNTY: Berenice Acuna, Hannah Leigh Allnatt, Kaley M. Antrican, Hadlee Jo Banks, Jesus Mercado Barajas, Cassandra Sue Barstow, Melanie Marie Bell, Bailey Lynn Bright, Lily Anna Britton, Sophia Rose Cardone, Deanna Brooke Carpenter, Danfen Chen, Jaime L. Chesnutt, Hunter B. Creech, Austin Joseph Domenico, Andrew Nathanael Dotson, Donald Joseph Fowler, Larry Warren Hance, Ethan Jesse Hearn, Kelsi Marie Heck, Dylan Hensley, Jania Kaylan Hill, Brandon P. Hopkins, Mikalyn Reece Hunt, Hailee Brooke Hunter, Spencer Caleb Jones, Kylie L. Jones, Mary Caitlin King, De'Shun Trazel Leeper, Brandy Lynn Legg, Joshua Isaiah Long, Michaela Faith Love, Braxton Ray Lovell, Erika M. Esquivel, Shelby Danielle Masoner, Gretchen Nicole McGarvey, Blake Adam Melton, Nicholas F. Noble, Allie Noelle Paxton, Georgia Emory Denise Price, Jessica Danielle Quinton, Nicholas Clyde Roark, Jeremiah James Rose, Meghan Ethel Sallah, Emma E. Scott, Jonathan Glenn Shell, Brittany Grace Starr, Matthew Ellis Stephan, Sydney Gracen Surface, Donald Tucker, Madison Kailee Warren, Alyssa Nicole Wilson.

HAMILTON COUNTY: Bryan Maxwell Riemer.

HANCOCK COUNTY: Keifer Seth Fleenor.

HAWKINS COUNTY: Anna Michelle Adams, Amanda Grace Carroll, Katelyn Elizabeth Carter, Katie BrieAnne Clevinger, Haliey Michell Elkins, Tanner Scott Ferrell, Reanna Rose Hanson, Jesse Ray Harrell, Cortney Denise Harris, McKenzie Kaitlyn Hensley, Kirsten Allie Henson, Caden Lee Hickman, Dathan M. Hickman, John Douglas Jenkins, Megan Nicole-Hope Keasling, Mahala Rae Kinkead, Lindsey Elisabeth Purdy, Jake Garrison Risner, Dakota M. Sayers, Regan Elizabeth Simmons, Gabriel M. Stowe, Zachary Allen Trent, Andrew Alonte Villa.

JEFFERSON COUNTY: Morgan Faith Coffey, Kara Denise Coleman, Andrew A. Copsey, Joseph Isaac Costner, William Jonas Debord, Kelsey Anne Dillard, Kashele Elizabeth Helm, Kaitlyn Nicole Justice, Joshua Russell Lindsey, Gail Ann Martin, Richard Andrew Myers, Ellen Elizabeth Odom, David M. Perdue, Marissa Lynn Pratt, August D. Rios, Carol Sue SanGiorgio, Jonathan David Sims, Thomas Charles Taylor, Zoe Riley Tolzmann, Landon John Walkowiak, Kathleen Watkins, Steve Harrison Webber, Stephen Lee Williams, Haley N. Williams, Katie N. Williams, Travis Shane Wills.

KNOX COUNTY: Jenica G. Brown, Jared B. Culp, Jarod Mikel Duncan, Alexis Forester, Sarah T. Gangloff, Jacob Tucker Ogle, Roland Rex Emorey Ryan, Matthew Joseph Lee Sills, Amanda Kate Singleton, Sydni P. Souder, Brittney Leana Tinsley.

MONTGOMERY COUNTY: Jacob W. Brumfield. 

RUTHERFORD COUNTY: Breanna Renee Laux.

SCOTT COUNTY: Taylor Erin Stephens.

SEVIER COUNTY: Sukhrob R. Akbarov, Brennan Anthony Allen, Abigail Grace Allen, Johnathan Davis Alred, Shearer Ashley, Ansley Margurite Atchley, Hannah M. Ayers, Ivy Henley Bales, Jessica Leigh Bentley, Mercadies Catherine Erika Berger, Rishi Sunil Bhojwani, Ryan M. Bolt, Alexandria Kirsten Bowers, Carly Elizabeth Bowling, Connor Alec Branch, Olivia Rae Breeden, Lisa Michelle Brickle, Ayla Lea Buzzell, Kameron Joseph Cairns, Aly Braeden Carpenter, Chance Collins, Amanda Lynn Davis, Ilona Demura-Gregory, Devin M. Denault, Brandon Dwight Farragut, Thomas L. Faulkner, Autumn Grace Fraley, Zoe Lynn Gregory, Elizabeth R. Gribanow, Javan Keith Grinstead, Sienna Nicole Haas, Mikayla Nicole Hall, Jason Andrew Hauser, Kaylee Margaret Haynes, Kassandra Marie Hazard, Frankie Renee Hofstetter, Stephanie A. Holcomb, Qihua Huang, Carson Rader Hurst, Brandon Tyler Hutchinson, James D. Justice, Ionela Roxana Kessler, Amna Khan, Dustin Garrett King, Tyler Houston King, Samuel Rain Klein, Sonja Jane Lafollette, Joseph Conno  Lipsey, Lindsay Ann Loveday, Kaitlyn Marie Malone, Sarah Ann Maples, Kirsten Linn McCarter, Patrick Houston McCarty, Mickala A. Michael, Kaitlyn Renae Montemagno, Sawyer Taylor Morton, Robert Fulton Myrick, Jada Marie Ogle, Bryan Alexander Ortiz, Sara Jo Parker, Anna C. Parton, Cassidy Cheyanne Reed, Christian D. Rivera, Lexie Amanda Rolen, Lindsay Marie Ruiz, Ashley Michelle Satterfield, Liubov Shcherbach, David J. Sims, Regina Marie Smith, Katherine Asher Smock, William Andrew Stelzman, Barley I. Stone, Alexi N. Vance, Emerald Marsha VanNus, Lauren Tricia Weeks, Madison Avery Whaley, Christopher James Whaley, Sierra Paige Wilkinson.

SHELBY COUNTY: Peyton M. Calitri.

STEWART COUNTY: Johnathan Acree, Caleb Kulani Kai Rozet.

SULLIVAN COUNTY: Katherine Ruth Beyersdorf, Hannah Jo Daniel, Madison
R. Horne.

SUMNER COUNTY: Michael Scott Shore.

UNION COUNTY: Isaac Stone Booth, Christopher James Braun, Elainea Jaynelle Byrd, Courtney Marie Dix, Ashley Renee Kelley, Haylee Shiane Shupperd, Jesse Joe Smith, Matthew Alexander Vincent.

WASHINGTON COUNTY: April Anne Bingham, Tiffany L. M. Brown Hannah Brown, Benjamin Samuel Edwards, Spencer Logan Hughes, Dillon Perry Moyers, Kristen M. Westmoreland.

OUT OF STATE
Booke County Kentucky – Braydon Anthony Runion.
Parker County, Texas – Gehrig Ross Mosiello.