The Daily Bulletin

Alert:

testing.

Sunday July 05, 2020

current weather

Walters State Releases Spring 2020 Dean's List
June 3, 2020

Walters State Community College has named 468 students to the Dean’s List for finishing the semester with a 3.5-3.99 grade point average while carrying at least 12 semester hours.
Students are listed below by county.

Anderson County: Nelson T. Jenkins of Clinton
Blount County: From Seymour, Heather Nicole Barnes, Camryn Renee Mink,
Sidney A. Mink, Kallyn Jo Ann Newport, David Wayne Stewart and Caylin J. Wilson. From Maryville: Shelby Rebecca-Grace Ellis, Noah A. Pounds and Britney K. Usser.

From Rockford: Sydney Brooke Pryor. From Townsend: Kera Niccole Kooch.

Bradley County: From Cleveland, Andrew Scott Linkous of Cleveland.

Campbell County: Adam Henderson Lewis of Speedwell.

Carter County: Tamara Gayle Bare and Erin Hannah Edmondson of Elizabethton and Erik Kenneth Eisenhower of Johnson City.

Claiborne County: Justin D. Prater of Cumberland Gap. Jada Cheyenne Surber of Harrogate. Jeremy Nicholas Brinkley, Justin Howard Cox, Bailey Martin Fannon, LeAnna Kay Liford, Baleigh Anne Rawls and Rhett Samuel Torbett, all of New Tazewell. From Sneedville, Logan Tyler Parks of Sneedville. From Tazewell, Taylor Brianne DeAngelis, Cassandra Rebecca Earls, Jordan E. Fergerson, Ashley Beth Long, Anna Victoria Lovin, Olivia Christine Odom, Chyanne M. Peterson, Jeremiah Charlie Widner and  Benjamin Kyle Wilmoth.

Cocke County:  From Bybee, Carter Reed Byrum, Hobert Micheal Campbell, Makayley Francesca Marshall and Makenzie Ann Marshall. From Cosby, Haley Alexandra Burgin, Olivia Sian Leibrock, Kaylee Erin Ricks and Destinee Nicole Stanley. From Del Rio, Darcie Alesia Bagent and Jeromy Isaac Brown. From Newport, Ashley Dawn Baker, Elaina Barnett, Briana Cheryl Cagle, Danielle Alexandra Farragut, Jennie Lind Grayson, Tony Marcus Guillot, Devin Allen Hall, Joseph W. Kovalik, Marielle Bailey Niezgoda, Alex Andrew Plumley, Abigail Jacquelyn Rathbone, McKensee Leann Robinson, Kara Elizabeth St Croix, Holly Elizabeth Weeks, James Michael Whitmer and Carla Marie Williams. From Parrottsville, Thomas Harley Batchelor, Amanda Rose Gillespie, Kevin Eldon Shilling and Amelia Rose Studebaker.

Cumberland County: Nathan Allen Lewis of Crossville.

avidson County: Robert Henry Gibson of Antioch.

Fentress County: Gary Wayne Beaty of Jamestown.

Grainger County: From Bean Station Laran Sadie Rose Bowers, Hope Elizabeth Coffey, McKenzie Nikole Holt, Charlsie Marie Hubbard, Sydney Nicole McCubbins, Shantelle Denise Solomon, Madisyn Ariel Stanley, Katherine Jane Stidham and Kobe Scott Alan Williams. From Blaine, Susan Kate Blankenship, Makayla Josie Freeman, Isabelle Grace Stratton. From Rutledge, Alexus Mackenzie Lowe, Katherine Bailey Phillips, Joseph Earl Taylor, Ramsey Paige Thomson and Winter Lisette Warren. From Thorn Hill, Olyvia Nicole Arnold, Jessica Bailey Baz and Ethan Allen Kephart. From Washburn: Blair Hargis.

Greene County: From Afton, Jordan David Tarrell Ayers-Martin, Elizabeth Hope Bell, Ethan Thomas Elliott, Jessica Irene Fazio, Zachary Brian Wagers, Jordan G. Wilcox and Emaline Hope Willis. From Bulls Gap, Molly Corinne Hodges. From Chuckey, Katelyn Grace Crane and  Courtney Danielle Gaddis. From Greeneville, Desiree A. Bly-Clancy, Zane Clark Britton, Alyne Korinne Brown, Thomas Graden Carter, Braelyn Renay Childress, Izabella Christina Clark, Jaelyn Brooke Collins, Kara Elizabeth Cutshall, Whitney A. Dale, Jasmine Bianca Deyton, Courtney Danielle Dotson, Trent Kendall Dunbar, Haley K. Gaby, Jennifer Dawn Hall, Victoria Michelle Harmon, Gabrielle Christene Holt, Luke Caleb Hopson, Phylicia Irene Inscore, Jared Andrew Jennings, Preston Scott Justice, Jordan Thomas Knight, Amanda Lee, Noah Daniel Lewis, Garron C. Love, Ashton Taylor McHugh, Tiffany Shea Mullins, Joseph D. Murr, Lourdes Maria Pereira, Ashlyn Faith Reaves, Kyle D. Richards, Jensen Greer Lee Shell, Hanna Ashlyn Taylor, Amber Nichole Trantham, Carmen Gabriella Waldrop, Bailey Dale Ward, Lucca Weber, Kelsie D. White, Treva Jean Wilhoit, Zachary T. Wood and Kaitlin Alanna Young. From Mosheim, Sofia Anette Furches and Dalton Lynn Ramsey.

Hamblen County: From Morristown: Berenice Acuna, Mashiyat Akand, Jason Michael Alexander, Keefer Wesley Andrew, Kaley M. Antrican, Aspen Akira Atkins, Chelsea Denise Atkins, Jacob Ryan Baker, Hadlee Jo Banks, Kaylee Izabelle Baxley, Jillian Rae Blair, Madison Kay Bowden, MaKenzie LaShae Brady, Leila Morgan Britt, Melissa Dawn Campbell, Sarah Lynne Canter, Victoria B. Carter, Caitlyn Faith Cheatham, Brian Joseph Clouse, Courtney Jeanette Combs, Kasey Corbett, Ethan Blake Couch, Isaiah Link Crawford, Erin Brooke Cummings, Makala Irene Dunow, Chelsie Beth Everhart, Bria Devon Fanney, Halie Marie Fox, Alexandra Nicole Giles, Leslie Ann Goins, Harley LaShell Goodman, Kristopher Logan Grizzel, Landon Tanner Grizzell, Yasmin Guzman, Santanna Mackenzie Hall, Kelsi Marie Heck, Brandon P. Hopkins, Brittany L. Jarnagin, Garrett Craig Jenny, Corey Lee Kapnick, Nolan R. Keesee, Joshua Isaiah Long, Erika M. Esquivel, Nathanael Phillip Marshall, Joseph Michael Martinez, Jaxson L. Mayfield, Denise Andrea McGinnis, Salvador Merchant-Rojas, Jessica Mackenzie Odom, Ashley M. Offutt, Tyler Christopher Parks, Kayleigh Anna Peralez, Anai Perez Hernandez, Alexandrea Bregail Price, Alison Reagan Price, Kaitlyn Christine Purkey, Macy Ratliff, Madison Ratliff, Robert Lee Reed, Mayra S. Sanchez, Chiane Rache Sheedy, Emily Morgan Snypes, Ryan Clark Swanson, Roberto Huerta Tellez, Abbygail J. Templin, Austin D. Wardwell, Haley Ann Watson, Sabrina Audrey Whitelaw, Marlee Ann Winstead and Corbin David Yount. From Russellville:  Wesley Ryan Adams, Bailey Lynn Bright, Michael Shane Cameron, Abigail Brooke Fugate, Emily Blythe King, 
Rhileigh Michelle Isabella Lakins, Chancey Lynn Lawson, Caleb Scott Mackey, Seth Parx Overbay, Owen Thomas Roberts and Lauren Casey Spears. From Talbott: Isaac Eldarovich Abdullayev, Amanda Nichole Brobeck, Joseph Cobbett, Jessica Danielle Crews-Dan, Hailey Marie Dan, Hailey Diana Hill, Leslea Sue Russey, Jack Edward Self, Bailey Alexis Watkins, Nathan Brant Willis and Karli Marie Yarid. From Whitesburg: Hannah Leigh Allnatt, Sara Grace Dean, Jacob Overton Hearn, and Cory Lee Walton.

Hamilton County:  Bryan Maxwell Riemer of Hixson.

Hancock County: Katie Renea Nichols of Kyles Ford. Walton Ray Collins, David Cameron Dawson and Bailey LeeAnn Hopkins of Sneedville.

Hardin County: Richard Shawn Stanfill of Savannah.

Hawkins County: Courtney Nicole Hagelgans of Bulls Gap. Aubrey Briana Cobb, Laree V. Mcmurray and Austin T, West, all of Church Hill. Kortney Diane Lawson of Eidson. Elizabeth Marianna Gooslin and  Allie Elizabeth Irwin of Mooresburg. From Rogersville, Patrick Ryan Burton, Kennedy Elizabeth Cowan, Kaylee Elexis Gray, Connor Seth Helton, Zachary Hunter Helton, Grace A. Henard, Chad Jarnigan, John Douglas Jenkins,  Adrian Cole Lawson, Matthew Hunter Marecic, Amanda L. McConnell, James Peter McIntier, Jacey D. Moncier, Logan M. O'Handley, Hunter Everette Richards, Gabriel M. Stowe, Kendyl Alexandria Wilson, Mitchell Kyle Young. Andrew Alonte Villa from Surgoinsville.

Jackson County: Dillon Kirk Sandlin or Granville.

Jefferson County: Ashley Faith Morton of Baneberry. From Dandridge:
Dallas Scott Adams, Erin Taylor Baker, Julian Jay Joseph Berry, Ryan Charles Buchanan, William Dillon Cathcart, Alexa Rose Fanti, Kollin Lee Haglund, Bryanna Leigh Loveday, Sydney Kole Loveday, Braeden Lee Lowe, Kesha Dale Parton, David M. Perdue, Matthew Dylan Perry, Marissa Lynn Pratt, Carol Sue SanGiorgio, Landon John Walkowiak and Steve Harrison Webber. From Jefferson City: Paige Breanne Argo, Nicholas Bryce Arnold, William Jonas Debord, Donovan Ross Kiser, Benny Timmy Lam, Madison Baylee Latham, Peyton Thomas Light, Martha Marie Norton, Caitlyn Jewell Osborne, Alexandria N. Overacker, Wesley Thomas Reed, Katelyn Brooke Trent, Taylyn Vences, Katie N. Williams and Robert Maxwell Wiseman. From New Market: Tanner Blake Austin, Hunter Lawson Donahoo, Sean Michael Fladd, Kendahl Paige Hancock, Ciera Lea Kinney, Sterling Soleil Morgan, Kaley Dawn Nicely, William A. Peoples, Adriena Renea Stepp and Dylan Christopher Tomm. From Sevierville: Kaitlynn G. Mckinney, August D. Rios and Alexis LeeAnn Whaley. From Strawberry Plains, Kailee Lynn Covington. From Talbott: Taylor Mackenzie Bare, Matthew Scott Ingram, and Jared Curtis Kirby. From White Pine: Molly Grace Coston, Jessie Jane Lambert, Rebecca Lynn Leckie, Sheila Yaneth Lopez Garcia, Chandniben M. Patel, Justin Tyler Sammons.

Johnson County: Cody Donald Newman and Cody Dean Roark of Johnson City.

Knox County: Vaughan Massett of Blaine. From Knoxville: Joshua Randolph Banuelos, Kyle Adam Coatney,  Sydney Lauryn Dukes, Cortney Dianne Larson, Karlee Madison Lowe, Jalayah Marche' Manning, Bailey Gabrielle Matthews, Cody Ray O'Mary and Kassandra Severiano. Trinity Tyler Vidlund of Mascot and  Peyton Brooke Miranda of Strawberry Plains.

Lawrence County: James Franklin Brock of Lawrenceburg.

McMinn County: Macey Leigh Riley of Athens.

Montgomery County: Ronald Lee Perkins of Clarksville.

Rutherford County: Austin Reece Worrell of Smyrna.

Sevier County: Madison Avery Whaley of Cosby. From Gatlinburg: Ryan M. Bolt, Noah Alexander Jansen, Steele Rain Knipp and Jose M. Rivera. From Kodak: Weston K. Huffaker, Jonathan J. Mowry, Hannah N. Ross, Chad D. Shelton, Sydnie Shelton, Summer Madison Stanifer and Sara Betty Nichole Stoffle. From Pigeon Forge: Michelle Lynn Cooper, Cooper Jacob Holbert, Amna Khan, Johnny J. Morgan, Akshay Rajendrabhai Patel and Logan Connor Viars. From Sevierville: Gracelyn Addelisha Bashore, Hannah May Borden, Noah J. Bridges, William Colton Bryan, Ayla Lea Buzzell, Chloe Faith Caylor, Amanda Victoria Collins, Halee Alyse Davis, Brandon Dwight Farragut, Daniel William Gomez, Javan Keith Grinstead, Emily Joy Hall, Chelsea Nichole Hendrix, Andruw C. Hensley, Kayla Marie Hodge, Stephanie A. Holcomb, Jade Alexis Hughes, Carson Rader Hurst, Brandon Tyler Hutchinson, Cassidy Brooke Kennedy, Taha Naseem Khan, Benjamin Adam Knight, Brittanie Liann Marchman, Elizabeth Grace Mayfield, Camden Jake McElhaney, Sydnie Kate McMahan, Sawyer  Taylor Morton, Kateryna Nataliuk, Donald Aaron Neeley, Joseph Wyatt Ogle, Savannah Kaylee Ann Ownby, Devon C. Peerman, Courtney Anne Pierce, Jason Richard Pierce, Amanda Renee Proctor, Ashley Marie Radiger, Lexie Amanda Rolen, Matthew N. Rollar, Liubov Shcherbach, Austin Alan Shedden, Colton Brady Simpson, Lannie Marie St. Philip, William Andrew Stelzman, Anna B. Stiltner, Colin Patrick Suggs, Emerald Marsha VanNus, Hauna L. Whaley, Summer Annmarie Winters, Christopher Jon Yarberry. From Seymour: Cameron Nichole Aranas, Taylor M. Bolt, Chance  Collins, Emma Katherine Connatser, Deborah G. Fitch, Shelby Lynn Garner, Johnathan Howard Gorenflo, Sydney Elizabeth Greene, Elizabeth R. Gribanow, Nathaniel S. Lafollette, Trina Lou Marvel, Mariah Cheyenne Mongold, Shelley Irene Pennington, Jace Lewis Pitner, Megan Danae Pitts, John Thomas Rojas, Sage Lassiter Smith and Wyatt Ethan Bennett Watkins.

Sullivan County: James Robert Owens of Bluff City. Jodi Lee Baker and Briana McKenzie of Kingsport.

Sumner County: Michael Allen Manis of Gallatin.

Union County: Elainea Jaynelle Byrd and Abby Lenay Wolfenbarger, both of Lutrell. From Maynardville: Christopher James Braun, Ashlee Reane Crawford, Rebecca Faith Hickman, James Ricky Johnson and Kauri Elise Miracle. Erica Lashea Blankenship from Powder Springs. From Sharps Chapel:  Courtney Marie Dix, Amanda Irene Hickey and John Blake Williams.

Washington County: From Gray: Haiden Faith Ferguson. From Johnson City: Jeffrey Scott Bark, Caylop Lee Brooks, Kacie Grace Campbell, Benjamin Samuel Edwards, Jeffrey Lynn Stone and Stacie Michelle Wright. From Jonesborough: Maggie Taylor Anderson, Frederick William Gold, Shania Faith Ramey and Minnie Taylor Tipton Emma M. Davis of Limestone and Skylar Danielle Bacon and Sarah Danielle Stapleton, both of Telford.

Wayne County: Darren Lee Pounders of  Cypress Inn.

Williamson County: Katelyn Jenelle Huckaby of  Thompson’s Station.

Wilson County: Alaina Grace Morris of Mount Juliet.

South Carolina: Andrew James Romanoli of Florence and Alberto Rafael Osuna Sanchez of Mauldin.
Alabama: Matthew C. Daily of Hampton Cove.
Florida: Alexis Nicole Duff of Land O Lakes.
Kentucky: Jeremy Lee Wellman of Elkton.
North Carolina: Sydni Grace Owens of Fletcher.
Pennsylvania: Olivia Weaver of Punxsutawney.