The Daily Bulletin

Alert:

testing.

Tuesday September 21, 2021

current weather

Congratulations to Dean's List Students
July 1, 2021

Walters State Community College has announced the Dean’s List for the spring 2021 semester. These students earned a 3.5-3.99 grade point average while carrying at least 12 hours of college credit. 

BLOUNT COUNTY: Johnathan Howard Gorenflo and Katelynn Elizabeth Vaughn, both of Maryville; Sidney A. Mink of Seymour.

CAMPBELL COUNTY: Joel Stuart Boyer of La Follette.

CARTER COUNTY: Kenzie Brooke Birchfield, Brilee Hope Culbert, David Lucas
Fleenor and  Maggie Caitlyn Johnson, all of Elizabethton.

CLAIBORNE COUNTY: Nathanael David Fuson of Cumberland Gap; Kendra Michelle
Braymiller, Joshua Clayton Connor, Billie Gerding, Jarrett Franklin Kemmerer, Kelvin Jasper Mize, Mary Claire Elena Shaffer, Zachary Syester and  Elizabeth Caroline Young, all of Harrogate; Baileigh Reece Capps, Caitlin Ashley Gray, and Baleigh Anne Rawls, all of  New Tazewell; Caitlyn Desirae Barton of Speedwell; Jericho Kade Beeler, Joshua Isaiah Branham, Noah S. Carroll, Kaelyn Grace Cole, Christine Nicole Eads, Emma Cierra Gerding, Cameron Reece Green, Amber Ruth Hayes, Bethany Dawn Middleton, Sarah Alexis Nunn,  Kaylee P. Russell, Madison Danielle Ruszkowski and Cortney Dianne Sturgill, all of Tazewell.

COCKE COUNTY: Tabitha La Shae Prahlow of Cosby; Skylar James Spinks and Jonathan-David Isaiah Stokely of Del Rio; Shannon Lacole Bridges, Shantel Lynn Chesteen, Jill Lee Cody, Taylor Faith Halcomb, Cullen Brice Kelley, Alissa Brooke Rose Lamaster, Austin Ryan Nelson, Ethan Raye Overholt, Alex Andrew Plumley, Aaron Gage Price, AnnaGrace Amelia Simpson, Brandon Garrett Stokely, Olivia Grace Sutton and Montgomery Leigh Webb, all of Newport; Jaclyn Cheyenne Lewis and Ashton Nathaniel Thornton of Parrottsville.

DAVIDSON COUNTY:  William Jefferson Campbell of Goodlettsville and  Dontrell Anthawn Weakley of Madison.

GRAINGER COUNTY: Madison Grace Brown,  Jessica Nicole Coffey, Charlsie Marie Hubbard, Charles R. Lewis, Christian Clark Martin, Victoria Michelle Martinez Blake Michael Robinson, Margaret Saldeen and Breanna Nichole Seal, all of Bean Station; Kayla Michelle Cole, Reagan Natalie Greene and Maria Angeline Warren, all of Blaine; MaKenzie Grace Bennett, Frank Allen Bowman, Meredith Blakely Hodges, Callie Beth Myers, McKenzie LaShay Stratton and Neely Ann Yates, all of Rutledge; Candace M. Holcombe of Thorn Hill; and Katelyn LaShea Beeler of Washburn.

GREENE COUNTY: Mercedes Alyssa Collins and Shoshanna Ladybug Grenti of Afton; Sabrina Michelle McCravey and Noah David Moore of Chuckey; Morgan Lee Ashby, Micah Charles Baxley, Joshua David Carpenter, Hannah Blue Crux, Haley Cherie Cutshall, Kara Elizabeth Cutshall, Maxwell Tyler Dean, Alaina Nicole Ferguson, Sully Adam Fox, Haley K. Gaby, Benjamin Michael Harris, Matthew Dennis Hartline, Tracy Lynn Hood, Abilene Nicole Hurd, BreeAnne Madison Hurd, Phylicia Irene Inscore, Benjamin Warner Knipp, Cory Michelle Korte, Danita Brooke Kramer, Emily Marie Lawlor, Mason McKenzie McHugh, James Wesley Miller, Madelin Grace Miser, Zachary T. Mitchell, Makayla F. Owen, Lourdes Maria Pereira, John H. Petrillose, Baleigh Lynne Rambo, Sydnee Akia Roark, Destiny Grace Seaton, Emily Grace Shaw, Camrick, Andrew Shelton, Caleb Sparks, Hanna Ashlyn Taylor, April Leona Tolley, Autumn Trent, Treva Jean Wilhoit and Alexis Delcena Zockoll, all of Greeneville; Cole Weston Ellenburg of Midway; Rebecca Anne Douthat and Kristen Michelle Franklin of Mohawk; and Reagan Marie Davis and Gracie Erika Johnson of Mosheim.

HAMBLEN COUNTY:  Vicente Barboza-Rios, Chloe Emmerson Bolling, Anna Katherine Brady, Ashlyn O. Burgess, Melissa Dawn Campbell, Kasey Corbett, Angela De La O, Dominic T. Dewitt, Alexis Lashay Everhart, Tamia Brejuana Fanney, Julia Ferreira, Jackson Kennedy Rochelle Foster, Halie Marie Fox, Destiny N. Garrett, Dawson Cole Henry, Jalee Faith Hollyfield, Brandon P. Hopkins, John Dillon Houseright, Hailee Brooke Hunter, Joshua R. Jenkins, Mia Eilis Jones, Torie Trinity Jones, Madison Joy Keaton, Ella Alyse Lakins, Christina Faith Lawson, Hadden Lisa Lee, Mikala Lee Livesay, Taylor Lee Lodwick, Thomas Robert Logan, Aidan Lunsford, Sophia Marie Mayle, Salvador Merchant-Rojas, Kelsey Jeanice Mills, Jackson Reece Mullins, Britney Rachael Newman, Nicholas F. Noble, Brandi D. Patrick, Anai Perez Hernandez, Megan Elizabeth Perkins, Nash Edmond Prince, Randi Danielle Proffitt, Ada Abigail Purkey, Macy Ratliff, Victoria Kaye Reaves, Joel Morrison Reed, Samuel Isaac Roark, Jordon A. Rodriguez, Shyane M. Rose Livesay, Ryan Edwards Sadlon, Taylor Lauren Schafer, Lauren Nacole Shockley, Marlee Rebecca Simmons, Cheyenne Elise Sizemore, Jacoby Alexander Smith, Lauren Smith, Phoebe Cayla Smith, Emily Morgan Snypes, Hannah A. Starnes, Clark Thomas Suttles, Abbygail J. Templin, Kaitlyn Nicole Thompson, Daniel Francisco Tibbs, Alyssa Hope Turner, Enoch K. Vannoy, Hannah Danyelle Watson, Olivia Weaver, Matthew Shane Winstead, Corbin David Yount and  Adriana Lisette Zuniga, all of Morristown; Bailey Lynn Bright, Benjamin Monroe Gentry, Justin Millard Goins, Madison Brooke Jenkins, Chancey Lynn Lawson, Caleb Scott Mackey, Sara Grace McGhee, Kristen Marie Mertes, Cassidy Rey Morales, Christa Leigh Vaughn, Paul Thomas Wilkins and Ana Gabrielle Wise, all of Russellville; Rebecca Elizabeth Brotherton, Julio Ceasar Chavez, Karabeth Diane Helton, Hailey Diana Hill, Halyn B. Long, Cody Patrick McFarland, Anthony Brice Smith, Karli Marie Yarid, all from Talbott; Brittany N. Bailey, Mary Hope Cruz and  Amanda M. Mack, all of Whitesburg.

HANCOCK COUNTY: Breanna Lashea Shults of Kyles Ford; Hannah Morgan Cinnamon, Jeremiah Edward South, both of Sneedville.

HAWKINS COUNTY: Autumn Trent, Andrew Thomas Houk, Oliver Raymond Pelle, Jaylyn Rae Purdy, all of Bulls Gap; Aubrey Briana Cobb, Ethan Alexander Dean, Andrew Scott Lowe, all of Church Hill; Kortney Diane Lawson of Eidson; Mahla Elizabeth Estep of Mooresburg; Jonathan Alan Compton, Anna Elizabeth Haley, all of Mt. Carmel; Ricky R. Begley, Abigail Grace Carmack, Brittney Marie Davis, Makayla Marie Elkins, Connor Seth Helton, Zachary Hunter Helton, Dathan M. Hickman, Torri Carol Ann Hughes, Jody Mendoza, Kush Narendra Patel, Rachel Suzanne Short, Collin Scott Trent, Shelby Grace Trott, all of Rogersville; Dakota Lee Gibson, Tristan Richard Harvey Pettiecord, all of Sneedville; and Nicky Faith Vaughn of Whitesburg.

JEFFERSON COUNTY: Kara Denise Coleman, Kerri A. Draskovich, Meghan Corinne Jones, Emily Ruth Lark, Cooper Reese McFarlane, Torrey Elizabeth Smith,
Haley N. Williams, Mackensie Raelyn Wolfe, all of Dandridge; Haley Ann Fyffe, Naomi Diane Murgolo, Jessica Mackenzie Odom, Mykola Mykolaiovych Omelchenko, Alexandria N. Overacker, Dulce Elena Pascual, Joshua Terrell Reagon, all of Jefferson City; Janice Goins, Ethan C. Griffith, Kaitlin Brooke Hutsell, Nathaniel Bo Parton. David Murrell Whaley, all of New Market; August D. Rios of Sevierville; Andrea Helena Andrei Ghimpu; Kelsey Anne Dillard, all of Strawberry Plains; Michaela Grace Hopkins, Matthew Scott Ingram, Jonathan Tyler Lawson, Caitlyn Jewell Osborne, Madison Kailee Warren; Chloe Susanne Averett, Kadin Kalena Johnson, Kelsey Nicole Long, Leslie Yvonne Renner, all of White Pine. 

JOHNSON COUNTY:  Bailey Benjamin Epperly of Butler.

KNOX COUNTY: Justin Daniel Cowden, Mohamed Ebrahim Elshazly, Sarah T. Gangloff, Heaven Leigh Holt, Kailee King, Katia Sofia Navarro, Malia Carmen Ramirez, Zackary Owen Thurber, all of Knoxville; Logan W. Boyd of Kodak.

LAWRENCE COUNTY: Dawn Parrott of Leoma.

MONTGOMERY COUNTY: Abram Brown, Nathaniel Orr, all of Clarksville;
Shirlene Ratliff, Palmyra.

ROBERTSON COUNTY: Wesley Lepter of Springfield; Christopher Bradley of White House.

SCOTT COUNTY: Ray Duncan, Daniel Robbins, all of Oneida.

SEVIER COUNTY: Lazarus Michael Layman, Cosby; Lily L. Edwards, Joshua T. McCowan, Lauren Elise Nelson, all of Gatlinburg; Priscilla Brown, Sara Kellan Bush, Rebecca Lyn Cates, Jordan Taylor Clabo, Mikayla Nichelle Griffin, Rachel Michelle  Henry, Wesley Alexander Maulden, all of Kodak; Juri D. Gutierrez, William Alexander Harbour, Logan Connor Viars, all of Pigeon Forge; Kirby Skye Mccollister, Pittman Center; Gabrielle A. Adkins, Bailey Allen, Brice M. Anderson, Destiny L. Ayers, Mariah M. Bailey, Gabriel Andrew Blackburn, Shatonna Marie Blackmon, Carly Elizabeth Bowling, Tessa Mae Cardwell, Mackenna P. Chu, Matthew Shane Coakley, Drue Anden Costner, Renee M. Dean, Amanda Dawn Dillon, Lynzi Rae Dockery,  Valerie Felipe, Cassie Ann Galant, Jeremy Lee Garcia, Kyle Austin Gordon, Kayleigh McQueen, Gore, Jake Aaron Hansford, Megan Denise Huskey, Isabella Grace Kelly, 
Sonja Jane Lafollette, Tiffany Lucille Layman, Kyndall Grace Loveday, Baylee A. McDowell, Jaden Mae McGaha, Keith Randall McPherson, Jerilyn Venae Mitchell, Kateryna Nataliuk, Alicia Ann Paige Ogle, Joshua Cleve Ogle, Kati-Lynn Pyle, Bryson James Ramsey, Lannie Marie St. Philip, Lily Mae Stinnett, Colin Patrick Suggs, Dawson Jeffrey Taylor, Bart Tyner, Emerald Marsha VanNus, Chloe Elizabeth Wade, Juliet V. Winters, Cierra Ann Workman, all of Sevierville; Lauren G. Adams, Shawn-Patrick Eugene Barhorst, Marley Catherine Cantillo, Haley L. Crowder, Crystal Gail Darmon, Jordan Angelene Greer, Elizabeth R. Gribanow, Kenzie Ann Julian, Colin Michael McGurk, Sierra Paige Wilkinson, all of Seymour.

SHELBY COUNTY: Hudson M. Ross of Germantown and James Edward Thomas of Memphis.

SULLIVAN: Rachel Elizabeth Carpenter, Aaron T. Charles, Parker Jo Hurd, all of Kingsport.

UNICOI COUNTY: Matthew Scott Cope of Erwin.

UNION COUNTY: Madison Brooke Bailey, Rebecca Faith Hickman, Adrienne Leigh Worley, all of Maynardville.

WASHINGTON COUNTY: Callie Elizabeth Young, Fall Branch; Micah Nathaniel Ellison, Morgan A. Rogers, all of Gray; Mallory Patricia Berezny, Brett Ashton Butler, Cortney Rae Coppage, Howard Ende, Samuel Francis Heller, all of Johnson City; Joshua Ray Littleton, Joseph Gerard Morin, all of Jonesborough; Morgan E. Barkley, Tylor R. Dean, all of Limestone; and Sierra aith Lambert of Telford.

Georgia: Silas R. Butler of Stockbridge, Henry County.
Kentucky: Jaida DeAnna Wiggins of Louisville, Jefferson County.
Minnesota: Riek G. Riek of Rochester, Olmsted County.
North Carolina: Jacob Knapp of Greensboro, Guilford County; and Jackson Henley Sutton of Waynesville, Haywood County.
South Carolina: Alberto Rafael Osuna Sanchez of Greeneville, Mauldin County.
Virginia: Raina Jade Blackson, Cade Alexander Parks, Benjamin Thomas Farlow, all of Bristol; Tasha Nichole Rimel of Ewing, and Benjamin Douglas Balisteri of Lexington.