The Daily Bulletin

Alert:

testing.

Tuesday September 21, 2021

current weather

Spring 2021 President's List Released
July 2, 2021

Walters State Community College has released the President’s List for the spring 2021 semester. These students maintained a perfect 4.0 grade point average while carrying at least 12 hours of college credit.

ANDERSON COUNTY: Jacob Cody Fox of Clinton.

BLOUNT COUNTY: Robert Scoda, Alcoa; Grant Kenneth Gentry, Jeremy Sean Martin, Maryville; Heather Nicole Barnes, Ashlyn M. Williford, Seymour.
CARTER COUNTY: Lindsey Nicole Lafever, Elizabethton.

CLAIBORNE COUNTY: Kylie Jo Roark, John W. Wilder, Baylee Woody, Harrogate; Taylor R. Bell, Eric Ryan Fraley, New Tazewell; Jeremy Mitchell Moyers, Speedwell; Kinley Shae Cox,  Sarah E. Janeway, Hailey Ann LeFevers,
Tazewell.

COCKE COUNTY: Makayley Francesca Marshall, Elijah Dillard Black, Dominic Heith Maddux, Angelia Renea Myers, Cosby; Rebekah Elizabeth Blanchard, Carissa Anne YaMei Long, Del Rio; Elaina Barnett, Heavan McKinley Baxter, Kyla Renee Bergey, Robert Harold Cashen, Kristin Nicole Evans, Elijah Drake Fowler, Danyale Cecilia Grahl, Ashley Marie Hall, Abigail Jacquelyn Rathbone, Jonathan Matthew Stokely, Emily Grace Williams, Newport; Chants Olis Black, Parrottsville.

GRAINGER COUNTY: Alexis Grace Barnard, Peyton Alexander Blake, Conner Shae Bowlin, Rikelle Breann Bowlin, Leila Morgan Britt, Amber Colleen Jones, Tanner Lee Keck, Bailey Jackson Lamb, James Bert Park, Mason Shane Wilson, Bean Station; Justin Anthony Bubrowski, Stephanie Marie Bubrowski, Isabelle Grace Stratton, Blaine; Zachary Clayton Byrd, Macey Lauryn Longmire, Taylor Sandifer, Cody Allen Satterfield, Cheyenne Rose Marie Shipman, Joseph Earl Taylor, Winter Lisette Warren, Rutledge; Kalep Hunter Jarnigan, Hannah Elizabeth Lamb, Blaise Genavieve Perkins, Jeffrey Arnold Perkins, Thorn Hill; Delaney Leanne Blankenship, Washburn. 

GREENE COUNTY: Andrew S. Ruthven, Afton; Charles Lucas McCullough, Hailey Lynn Painter, Hannah Elizabeth Painter, Hannah Elizabeth Thibert, Blake William Turner, Macey Lee Ward, Chuckey; Ryan Julian Alter, Desiree A. Bly-Clancy, Alyne Korinne Brown, Brandon Jamerson Bull, Tosha R. Church, Katlin Brooke Fletcher, Jonathan Paul Florence, Brittany Logan Greene, Rayonna June Gregg, Tori Elizabeth Holland, Gabrielle Christene Holt, Jessica Jardinez, Morgan Elizabeth Johnson, Kaylee Danielle Jordan, Gunilla Victoria Kemmann, Dustin R. Neas, Brandy K. Ripley, Deborah S. Scheu, Shelby Lynn Seaton, Terry C. Spear, Amber Brooke Tocholke, Lorrice Ellen Tomer-White, Hannah Rose Trantham, Elizabeth Danielle Venerable, Nikolas Mikael Waddell, Kyle Wells, Greeneville; Alison Elizabeth Davis, Mohawk; Robert B. Dawson, Jennifer Lynn Major, Angelia Ann Ramsey, Derrick Loyd Sizemore, Mosheim.

HAMBLEN COUNTY: Berenice Acuna, Mashiyat Akand, Rebeca Alonso, Nathan Steven Atkins, Jackson Grady Brandon, Trey W. Carroll, Brian Joseph Clouse, Mollie Elizabeth Cornett, Isaiah Link Crawford, Alyicia Denae Ewing, Harley Lee Fox, Ryan Heath Garretson, Kaitlyn B. Greene, Zoey Paige Greene, Kathryn Grace Hall, Larry Warren Hance, Jania Kaylan Hill, Acoya Ellen Horner, Sarah Hotz, Wyatt Avery Johnston, Karissa Nicole Long, Carlos Eduardo Martinez, Andrea Nicole Miller, Kerrie Ann Miller, Gracelyn Paige Oliver, Mason Chase Paxton, Tess Elizabeth Porter, Austin Scott Rutherford, Meghan Ethel Sallah, Jonathan Glenn Shell, Daniel M. Sherk, Jordan Grace Sigler, Shyanne Nicole Simpkins, Vesely A. Surber, Sydney Gracen Surface, Ryan Clark Swanson, Flavio J. Tovar, Nathanael Jacob Watson, all from Morristown; Jamie Lynn Jones, April Lashea Liner, Alexandrea Bregail Price, Owen Thomas Roberts, Jeremiah James Rose, Joel Brandon Sanders, Madeline Grace Tankersley, all of Russellville; Joseph Cobbett, Austin Joseph Domenico, Emma Grace Horner, Taylor Raelene Miller, Gabriel S. Montes, Jack Edward Self, Baylee Elysabeth Stroud, Daniel Ray Susong, Bailey Alexis Watkins, all of Talbott; Lourdes Monet Gibert, Tyler Douglas Jones, both of Whitesburg.

HAMILTON COUNTY: Bobbie Smith Lipe of Hixson.

HANCOCK COUNTY:  Leah Elizabeth Harley, Kyles Ford; Albert Andrew Marion, Brooklynn Nicole Wilson, both of Sneedville; Cheynne Brook North, Thorn Hill.

HAWKINS COUNTY: Zachary Allen Trent, Bulls Gap; Raenah Marie Barton, Amber Nicole Bradley, Katelyn Elizabeth Carter, Gracie-Raye Hagood Smith, all of Church Hill; Maria A. Miller, Greeneville; Tetyana Yakovets, Mooresburg; Anna Michelle Adams,  Mallie Grace Cole, Rhonda Lee House-Plank, Hannah Faith McCarter, James Peter McIntier, Nicholas Seth Reeves, Hannah Elizabeth Richards, Shasta Nicole Trent, all of Rogersville; Jocelyn Elizabeth Ferguson, Haley Grace Russell, all of Sneedville; Benjamin James Shanks of Surgoinsville.

JEFFERSON COUNTY: Andrew A. Copsey, Emily Grace Duck, Madilyn Rae Griffin, Ariel Dawn Lane, Chloe Michele Robison, Alexus Brooke Sands, Colton Thomas Shirley, Cole David Slavens, Sophie Madeline Swann, Zoe Riley Tolzmann, all of Dandridge; Morgan G. Hamilton, Seth W. Parrott, Azlynn Megan Ross, all of Jefferson City; Amaya Brewer, Hannah Marie Brooks, Riley Bryon-Wayne Duncan, all of New Market; Jerika J. Fox, Sevierville; Hannah Joy McDonald, Kristin Tara Mutterspaugh, Kyla Tayte Mutterspaugh, all of Talbott; Jomarie T. Duites, Derek Joseph Hurst, Leanne Nicole Ricker, and Jordan Rose Thomas, all of White Pine.

KNOX COUNTY: Parker Davis Bevins, Madison A. McCoy, Matthew Joseph Lee Sills, Sydni P. Souder, Erynn Elizabeth Tauchen, Ashton Brooke Veals, Laura Emmagene Whaley, all of Knoxville; Jonathan Blake Sams of Mascot, Amanda Kate Singleton of Powell.

MONTGOMERY COUNTY: James Christopher Wall of Clarksville.

ROBERTSON: Joshua Conner Jones, Springfield; Katelyn Brooke Gilliland, White House.

RUTHERFORD: Roger Bradley Tidwell, Murfreesboro.

SEVIER: Janae Lynn Gaff, Patrick Houston McCarty, Timothy Logan McCarty, Levi Taylor Morton, Mallie Grace Myrick, Christopher James Whaley, Steven Lee White, all of Gatlinburg; Zoe Lynn Garcia, Brittany S. Hartsock, Bryson Carter Satterfield, all of Kodak; Cooper Jacob Holbert, Kevin I. Leiva, Brooke Kaylyn Maxwell, Rebecca Laura McAdorey, all of Pigeon Forge; Rebecca Carol Ailor, Sarah Noel Allen, Chesney Jordan Ball, Grayson Spencer Campbell, Maria Paula Cates, Jami Rachel Clerkin, Cristina De La Cruz Santana, Ilona Demura-Gregory, Thao N. Duong, Destiny LaShay Floyd, Mikayla Nicole Hall, Bela Hamamjyan, Jade Alexis Hughes, Daniel Glenn Johnson, Hudson Timothy King, Margaret Ruth Lambert, Kirsten Linn McCarter, Brittany Nichole Metcalf, Gabriel Taylor Cross Moneymaker, Delainee Renee Mooneyhan, Donna Michelle Mosley, Hannah Danielle Ownby, Leah Grace Ownby, Blain A Poggemeyer, Kinsley Hollan Prevatt, Magnolia Cille Rader, Matthew N. Rollar, Jairus Carles Sarten, Liubov Shcherbach, David J. Sims, Madison Brooke Smith, Joseph J. Stagg, Jessica Lee Verdino, Madison Michelle Walker, Christopher Jon Yarberry, all of Sevierville; Emma Katherine Connatser, Harper Simerly Hamilton, Taylor Rebecca Lodari, Megan Caroline Reed, Tylar Ryon Kenneth, all of Seymour.

SULLIVAN: Hannah Jo Daniel, Bristol; John David Raymond, Travis Lynn Ward, Kingsport.

SUMNER COUNTY: Benjamin Allan Steck, Hendersonville.

UNION: Matthew Alexander Vincent, Luttrell; Seth Douglas Jackson, Laura Elaine Moore, Makenna Rae Roark, Connor Lane Roberts, Haylee Shiane Shupperd, Jesse Joe Smith, Ashlyn Alysabeth Walker, all of Maynardville.

WASHINGTON COUNTY: Cody Michael Turner, Chuckey; Colby Daniel Backus, Daren Ray Hurley, Johnson City; Seth Tyler Roberts, Kristen Elizabeth Stophel, Michelle R. Walsh, Jonesborough; Michaela Shalyn Million, Limestone; Madison Michelle Pleasant, Telford.

WILSON COUNTY: Joshua Tyler Wiseman, Lebanon; Kristopher Jordan Higgins, Watertown.

COLORADO: Declan Eugene Wiesner of  Castle Rock, Douglas County.
GEORGIA: Bryan Luke Persons of Smyrna, Cobb County.
NORTH CAROLINA: Tim K. Cao of Oak Ridge, Guilford County.
VIRGINIA: Amber Nicole Roberts of Ewing , Lee County.