The Daily Bulletin

Alert:

testing.

Thursday January 27, 2022

current weather

Congratulations to President's List Students
January 4, 2022

Walters State Community College has announced the President’s List for the fall 2021 semester. The following students earned a perfect 4.0 grade point average while carrying at least 12 hours of college credit. 
Students are listed by county of residence.

Blount County: Jacob Scott Jenkins of Friendsville; Jill Frances Cruikshank and Kylie Morgan Thomas of Maryville; and Tyler Alan Barnes, Birgan Grace Stiver and Ashlyn M. Williford, all of Seymour.

Bradley County: John Thomas McKenzie of Cleveland.

Carter County: Cody Blaine Fair of Elizabethton.

Claiborne County: Christian A. Cox and Kylie Jo Roark of Harrogate; RaeEllen Marie Coffey, Nicholas Chase Hodges, Joshua Daniel Menza, and Haley Abigail Middleton of New Tazewell; Caitlyn Desirae Barton of Speedwell; Joshua Isaiah Branham, Kinley Shae Cox, Hayden Charles Evans, Amber Ruth Hayes, Hailey Ann LeFevers, Sarah Alexis Nunn and Hannah Alexis Odom of Tazewell.

Cocke County: Raemi Maleec Solano and Miranda N. Williams of Cosby; Rebekah Elizabeth Blanchard, Elly Patrica Curtiss and Jonathan-David Isaiah Stokely of Del Rio; Aubrianna D. Brown, Lindsey Kaitlyn Douglas, Jensen Breanne Gregg, Kristian Fox Leslie, Gracie Ada Mathis, Austin Ryan Nelson, Aaron Gage Price, Olivia Grace Sutton and Cody Nathaniel Wilde of Newport; Michael Paul Cavota of Parrotsville.

Cumberland County: Samuel John Reed of Crossville.

Dekalb County: Caleb Steven London of Smithville.

Grainger County: Peyton Alexander Blake, Jeremy Carroll Hayes, Victoria Michelle Martinez, Jonathan Thomas Massengill, James Bert Park, Tristan Rollie Warfield and Mason Shane Wilson, all of Bean Station; Crystal Bales of Blaine; Zachary Clayton Byrd, Jared Logan Coffman, Meredith Blakely Hodges, Teri Ann May, Haley Elizabeth Roach, Cheyenne Rose Marie Shipman and Clint J. Thomas of Rutledge; Emily Paige Kincaid, Anthony C. Moon and Lindsey Brooke Moore of Thorn Hill; Devin Ryan Farmer and Drew Brandon Farmer of Washburn.

Greene County: Taylor Brooke Bowman of Afton; Hailey Lynn Painter and Macey Lee Ward of Chuckey; Nicole G. Bentley, Takiya Monae Curry, Elizabeth Fern Ellington, Abilene Nicole Hurd, Benjamin Luc Iorga, Clayton Grant Lawson, Zachary T. Mitchell, Hunter Gannon Morelock, Mason Lee Myers, Cathy Nguyen, Mercy C. Phillips, Shianne Storm Reagan, Emily Belle Roach, Christan Nicole Serrianne, David A. Steele, Charles Fellars Strange and Rachel G. Thornburg, Patricia Thornton, Elizabeth Danielle Venerable, Nikolas Mikael Waddell, Tyler W. Waddell and Treva Jean Wilhoit of Greeneville; Rebecca Anne Douthat and Blain A. Poggemeyer of Mohawk; Reagan Marie Davis, Robert B. Dawson, and Tevin Michael Shelton of Mosheim.

Hamblen County: Berenice Acuna, Ryan Spencer Adams, Caitlin Allen, Eleanor Rose Basinger, Mahla Elizabeth Bell, Emma Caroline Bowen, John A. Breeden, Blake Martin Burleson, Brooklyn Renae Chance, Jacob Terry Colwell, Phoebe Nicole Dalton, Hallie Grace DeMayo, Dominic T. Dewitt, Alyicia Denae Ewing, Graham Cole Goforth, Lora Madyson Greenlee, Kathryn Grace Hall, Dawson Cole Henry, Sarah Hotz, Hayden J. Kraft, John Evan Long, Karissa Nicole Long, Emily Kay Mosley, Nicholas F. Noble, Gracelyn Paige Oliver, Briana Cricia Polk, Tess Elizabeth Porter, Nash Edmond Prince, Charles Ramos, Samuel Isaac Roark, Isabella Ann Shults, Shyanne Nicole Simpkins, Jacoby Alexander Smith, Jessica Summer Spaulding and Bradley R. Stubblefield of Morristown; Madison Brooke Jenkins, Sarah Bethany King, April Lashea Liner and Joel Brandon Sanders of Russellville; Isaac Eldarovich Abdullayev, Emma Grace Horner, Camden C. Lovin, Samuel Isaac Mabe, Taylor Raelene Miller and Kamryn Faith Odom of Talbott; and Andrew James Smith of Whitesburg.

Hamilton County: Bobbie Smith Lipe of Hixon.

Hancock County: Jeremiah Edward South and Lexie Raee Wilder of Sneedville.

Hawkins County: Raenah Marie Barton and Katelyn Elizabeth Carter of Church Hill; Tetyana Yakovets of Mooresburg; Cheney Elizabeth Greene, Torri Carol Ann Hughes, Courtney Anne LeRoy, Hannah Faith McCarter, Emalee Grace Mcmurry, Natalie Ann Mueller, Trent Hyte Price, Nicholas Seth Reeves, Zachariah Dohasan Scott and Shelby Grace Trott of Rogersville; Skylar Mckenna Ramsey of Sneedville; Kyra AnnaMarie Jenkins of Surgoinsville.

Jackson County: Joshua Lynn Denson of Gainesboro.

Jefferson County: Abigail Lynn Anderson, Zachary L. Blais, Arista Kay Bremer, Emily Grace Duck, Meghan Corinne Jones, Chloe Michele Robison, Alissa Cheyenne Rowe, Colton Thomas Shirley, Cole David Slavens, Sophie Madeline Swann, Jade Abigail Wilson and Mackensie Raelyn Wolfe of Dandridge; Karli Jane Cook, Libby Katherine Denton, Seth W. Parrott and Cheyenne Olivia Terry of Jefferson City; Stephen D. Britt, Delores S. Dotson, Kaitlin Brooke Hutsell, Cara Ann Millington and Logan Brooke Newman of New Market; Michaela Grace Jones, Kyla Tayte Mutterspaugh and Madison Kaile Warren of Talbott; Brianna Paige Barrios, Jomarie T. Duites, Alex Cody Griffin and Britny M. Watson of White Pine.

Knox County: Noah Anthony Makin of Heiskell; Sebastian Constant Barnes, Megan Dae Bernin, Zachary Dalman Gauthier, Kailee King, Taylor Preston Shultz, Chloe Ana Swick, Ashton Brooke Veals, Nathan Grey Watson and Laura Emmagene Whaley of Knoxville.

Rhea County: Jennifer N. Lacoe of Dayton.

Rutherford County: Tyler Scott Munford of La Vergne.

Sevier County: Moriah Elizabeth Huss and Connor Lake Phinizy of Cosby; Janae Lynn Gaff, Levi Taylor Morton, Esabella Elayne Spence and Steven Lee White of Gatlinburg; Noah James Gann, Kristen Amanda Kirby and Ansleigh Rissa Moore of Kodak; Elizabeth Grace Parton and Austin Joseph Patenaude of Pigeon Forge; Bailey Allen, Sarah Noel Allen, Brennan E. Ayers, Mariah M. Bailey, Madison Kylie Ball, Gabriel Andrew Blackburn, Nataliia Borozdina, Jamie Marie Brackins, Jinna Margie Brackins, Gabrielle Paige Brooks, Kameron Joseph Cairns, Grayson Spencer Campbell, John Marshall Campbell, Shandy Lee Carter, Charles Reese Cole, Trey Evan Cooper, Drue Anden Costner, Toby Crabtree, Jesse Deeds, Alexandra Ellen Dix, Karrington S. Dockery, Lynzi Rae Dockery, Sherri Anne Estes, Emma Rae Gann, Quintyn Andrew Gibson, Marshall Reed Grinstead, Daniel Glenn Johnson, Gavin Brock Joslin, Isabella Grace Kelly, Gavin Isaiah King, Mara Wren Klein, Kent Drake Koester, Emery Lambdin, Bailey Hunter Lane, Taylor Faith Laymon, Chance B. Loveday, Kyndall Grace Loveday, Emily Betel-Jane Maples, Ashlynn Von Mathews, Raven Nevaeh McCarter, Brittany Nichole Metcalf, Jerilyn Venae Mitchell, Gabriel Taylor Cross Moneymaker, Anastasia Pavlova, Ashton Dean Presley, Madison Barbara Price, Ty Robbins, Shelby Rolen, Launa Joslin Shedden, Madison Nicole Smith, Andie Michelle Spurling, Emily Danielle Stinnett, Lily Mae Stinnett, Jackson Houser Tarwater, Emily Gracyn Underwood, Kaiya Bree Walker, Madison Michelle Walker, Mia Alise Walker, Madison Olivia Ward, Caitlan L. Williams and Christopher Jon Yarberry of Sevierville; Keaton Hunter Cutsinger, Chelsea Grace Garbett, Harper Simerly Hamilton, Karson Reese Holliday, Marcus Ben Joyner, Mackayla Arrianna Lindsay, Izac Thomas Pressley, Tristan Archer Rodriguez, Willow Fayth Tetting, Braxton Stone White and John Austin Woods of Seymour.

Shelby County: Preston Ewing of Collierville.

Sullivan County: Ashley Renee Sigmon of Bristol; Parker Jo Hurd, Jonathan Cody Lester, Tyler James McCready, Jacob Ryan Patton and Kaitlin Ann Shelton of Kingsport.

Union County: Madison Leahanne Cox, Andrew Jake Edmondson and Seth Douglas Jackson of Maynardville; Haley Kathryn LeBert and Gabriella Eileen Tarnowski of Sharps Chapel.

Washington County: Deanne Ada Fuesting of Johnson City; Carmen Christine Arendt and Samantha Rose Letson of Limestone; Chloe Isabelle Barca, Gabrielle Nicole Barca and Caleb A. Marshall of Telford.

Weakley County: Sean Michael Beck of Gleason.

Williamson County: Thomas Fearn Perkins Henderson of Franklin.

GEORGIA
Ashlyn Celeste Gaines of Peachtree City.